ESPN Caribbean Weekly Highlights (October 7 – October 13)

ESPN CaribbeanESPN Caribbean 2ESPNPlay

ESPN Caribbean Weekly Highlights (October 7 – October 13)

To Share: http://es.pn/2cZRmfo

Find us:

https://www.facebook.com/espnfans.caribbean

@ESPN_Caribbean

www.espncaribbean.com

 

 

RS1746_ESPN_Caribbean_CLR_Pos-scr

(October 7 – October 13)

 

 

All events listed are live unless otherwise noted

        HOT THIS WEEK ACROSS ALL PLATFORMS:

  • World Cup Qualifiers continue through 10/11
  • Paytm Test Cricket – 3rd Test begins 10/7
  • American League Divisional Series continue
  • NFL regular season continues
  • College football regular season continues
  • WNBA Finals begins
  • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship continues
  • Shanghai Rolex Masters begins on 10/10
  • Nightly ESPN FC
SOCCER
2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifier
Date Time Match Platform(s)
Fri, Oct 7 11:25 a.m. Ghana vs. Uganda ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:30 p.m. Portugal vs. Andorra ESPN Play
2:30 p.m. Hungary vs. Switzerland ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. France vs. Bulgaria ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
4:45 p.m. Portugal vs. Andorra, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
9:00 p.m. France vs. Bulgaria (Replay) ESPN Caribbean
Sat, Oct 8 9:50 a.m. Hungary vs. Switzerland, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
10:55 a.m. Gabon  vs. Morocco ESPN Play
11:50 a.m. Montenegro vs. Kazakhstan ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
11:50 a.m. England vs. Malta ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
1:55 p.m. Ivory Coast vs. Mali ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Northern Ireland vs. San Marino ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Poland vs. Denmark ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Slovenia vs. Slovakia ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Northern Ireland vs. San Marino ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Poland vs. Denmark ESPN Play
3:55 p.m. Senegal vs. Cape Verde Island ESPN Play
4:45 p.m. Poland vs. Denmark, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
7:00 p.m. England vs. Malta (Replay) ESPN Caribbean
9:00 p.m. Northern Ireland vs. San Marino (Replay) ESPN Caribbean
Sun, Oct 9 6:00 a.m. Slovenia vs. Slovakia, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
8:25 a.m. Zambia vs. Nigeria ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
10:25 a.m. Congo vs. Egypt ESPN Play
11:50 a.m. Finland vs. Croatia ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
11:50 a.m. Israel vs. Liechtenstein ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:30 p.m. Iceland vs. Turkey ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Moldova vs. Republic of Ireland ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Serbia vs. Austria ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Moldova vs. Republic of Ireland ESPN Play
3:25 p.m. Algeria vs. Cameroon ESPN Play
4:45 p.m. Iceland vs. Turkey, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
10:30 p.m. Algeria vs. Cameroon, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
Mon, Oct 10 2:35 p.m. Faroe Islands vs. Portugal ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
7:30 p.m. Estonia vs. Greece, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
9:30 p.m. Gibraltar vs. Belgium, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
Tue, Oct 11 2:35 p.m. Germany vs. Northern Ireland ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
2:35 p.m. Slovenia vs. England ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
4:45 p.m. Denmark vs. Montenegro, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
7:30 p.m. Slovenia vs. England, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
9:30 p.m. Germany vs. Northern Ireland (Replay) ESPN Caribbean
Wed, Oct 12 1:00 p.m. Norway vs. San Marino, Short-Turnaround ESPN Caribbean
International Friendly
Sun, Oct 9 5:55 p.m. Cruz Azul vs. Atlas ESPN Play
BASKETBALL
WNBA Basketball
Sun, Oct 9 3:00 p.m. Los Angeles Sparks VS. Minnesota Lynx, Finals, Game #1 ESPN Play
Mon, Oct 10 11:00 a.m. Los Angeles Sparks vs. Minnesota Lynx,
Finals, Game #1, Short-Turnaround
ESPN Caribbean
Tue, Oct 11 8:00 p.m. Los Angeles Sparks vs. Minnesota Lynx, Finals, Game #2 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
BASEBALL
MLB: Postseason
Date Time Game Platform(s)
Fri, Oct 7 1:00 p.m. Toronto Blue Jays vs. Texas Ranger: ALDS Game #2 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
4:30 p.m. Boston Red Sox vs. Cleveland Indians: ALDS Game #2 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Sun, Oct 9 4:00 p.m. Cleveland Indians vs. Boston Red Sox: ALDS Game #3 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
7:30 p.m. Texas Rangers vs. Toronto Blue Jays: ALDS Game #3 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Mon, Oct 10 TBD ALDS Game #4 (If Necessary) ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
TBD ALDS Game #4 (If Necessary) ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Wed, Oct 12 TBD ALDS Game #5 (If Necessary) ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
TBD ALDS Game #5 (If Necessary) ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
FOOTBALL
NFL
Date Time Game Platform(s)
Sun, Oct 9 8:15 p.m. New York Giants vs. Green Bay Packers ESPN Caribbean
Mon, Oct 10 8:15 p.m. Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Carolina Panthers ESPN Caribbean
College Football
Fri, Oct 7 7:30 p.m. Clemson vs. Boston College ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
8:00 p.m. Tulane vs. UCF ESPN Play
8:00 p.m. SMU vs. Tulsa ESPN Play
Sat, Oct 8 9:00 a.m. College GameDay ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. Notre Dame vs. NC State ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. LSU vs. Florida ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. TCU vs. Kansas ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. Iowa vs. Minnesota ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. East Carolina vs. South Florida ESPN Play
12:00 p.m. Auburn vs. Mississippi State ESPN Play
12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech vs. Pittsburgh ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Indiana vs. Ohio State ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Virginia Tech vs. North Carolina ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Iowa State vs. Oklahoma State ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. BYU vs. Michigan State ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Army vs. Duke ESPN Play
4:00 p.m. Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky ESPN Play
7:00 p.m. Alabama vs. Arkansas ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
7:00 p.m. Michigan vs. Rutgers ESPN Play
7:00 p.m. Texas Tech vs. Kansas State ESPN Play
7:00 p.m. Syracuse vs. Wake Forest ESPN Play
7:30 p.m. Georgia vs. South Carolina ESPN Play
8:07 p.m. Florida State vs. Miami ESPN Play
10:30 p.m. Washington State vs. Stanford ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
10:30 p.m. UCLA vs. Arizona State ESPN Play
10:30 p.m. UNLV vs. San Diego State ESPN Play
Thu, Oct 13 7:30 p.m. Navy vs. East Carolina ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
CRICKET
Paytm Test Cricket
Date Time Match Platform(s)
Fri, Oct 7 11:50 p.m. New Zealand vs. India, 3rd Test- Day 1 ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
Sat, Oct 8 11:50 p.m. New Zealand vs. India, 3rd Test- Day 2 ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
Sun, Oct 9 11:50 p.m. New Zealand vs. India, 3rd Test- Day 3 ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
Mon, Oct 10 11:50 p.m. New Zealand vs. India, 3rd Test- Day 4 ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
Tue, Oct 11 11:50 p.m. New Zealand vs. India, 3rd Test- Day 5 ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
GOLF
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship
Date Time Round Platform(s)
Fri, Oct 7 1:00 a.m. Second Round ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
11:00 p.m. Third Round ESPN Play
Sat, Oct 8 2:00 a.m. Third Round, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
10:00 p.m. Final Round ESPN Play
Sun, Oct 9 3:00 a.m. Final Round, Short-Turnaround ESPN2 Caribbean
Shanghai Rolex Masters
Mon, Oct 10 1:00 a.m. First Round ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Tue, Oct 11 1:00 a.m. First & Second Round ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Wed, Oct 12 1:00 a.m. Second Round ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
Thu, Oct 13 1:00 a.m. Round of 16 ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
CYCLING
Paris Tours
Date Time Event Platform(s)
Sun, Oct 9 9:30 a.m. Cycling – Paris Tours ESPN Play
 

ESPN FC

Date Time Event Platform(s)
Fri, Oct 7 7:00 p.m. ESPN FC ESPN Caribbean 
Mon, Oct 10 7:00 p.m. ESPN FC ESPN2 Caribbean 
Tue, Oct 11 7:00 p.m. ESPN FC ESPN Caribbean 
Wed, Oct 12 7:00 p.m. ESPN FC ESPN Caribbean 
Thu, Oct 13 7:00 p.m. ESPN FC ESPN Caribbean 
Back to top button
Close