LIVE on ESPN Caribbean: European Qualifiers for UEFA EURO 2020

ESPN CaribbeanSoccer

LIVE on ESPN Caribbean: European Qualifiers for UEFA EURO 2020

To share: https://es.pn/2U0zScr

62 Matches Live on Thursday, March 23 – Tuesday, March 26, 2019  

ESPN Caribbean will feature live coverage of the UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying matches beginning tomorrow Thursday, March 21 with telecast of matchday one (March 21 – 23) and matchday two (March 24 – 26). ESPN Caribbean will feature live coverage of 62 European Qualifiers for UEFA Euro 2020 matches over the course of five days. ESPN Play, ESPN’s multiscreen live and on-demand broadband service, also will stream live coverage.

Beginning tomorrow at 10:50 a.m. ET, the matches on ESPN Caribbean will kickoff a series of match dates through March 2020 for qualifying competition that will determine the 24 teams (from among 55 teams) that will compete in the 2020 UEFA European Football Championship being held in 12 different venues across 12 different cities in 12 different nations, June 12 – July 12, 2020.

55 teams will be sorted into ten groups competing for a spot in the 2020 UEFA European Football Championship (June 12 – July 12, 2020):

  • Group A: England, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Kosovo
  • Group B: Portugal, Ukraine, Serbia, Lithuania, Luxembourg
  • Group C: Netherlands, Germany, Northern Ireland, Estonia, Belarus
  • Group D: Switzerland, Denmark, Republic of Ireland, Georgia, Gibraltar
  • Group E: Croatia, Wales, Slovakia, Hungary, Azerbaijan
  • Group F: Spain, Sweden, Norway, Romania, Faroe Islands, Malta
  • Group G: Poland, Austria, Israel, Slovenia, FYR Macedonia, Latvia
  • Group H: France, Iceland, Turkey, Albania, Moldova, Andorra
  • Group I: Belgium, Russia, Scotland, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, San Marino
  • Group J: Italy, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Finland, Greece, Armenia, Liechtenstein

UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifiers Schedule on ESPN Caribbean and ESPN Play:

Date Time (ET) Program Network
Thu, Mar 21 10:50 a.m. Kazakhstan vs. Scotland ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Cyprus vs. San Marino ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Belgium vs. Russia ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Netherlands vs. Belarus ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Croatia vs. Azerbaijan ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Austria vs. Poland ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Slovakia vs. Hungary ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Northern Ireland vs. Estonia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. FYR Macedonia vs. Latvia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Israel vs. Slovenia ESPN Play
Fri, Mar 22 12:50 p.m. Bulgaria vs. Montenegro ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. England vs. Czech Republic ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Andorra vs. Iceland ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Luxembourg vs. Lithuania ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Albania vs. Turkey ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Portugal vs. Ukraine ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Moldova vs. France ESPN Play
Sat, Mar 23 9:50 a.m. Georgia vs. Switzerland ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Gibraltar vs. Republic of Ireland ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Malta vs. Faroe Islands ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Sweden vs. Romania ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Spain vs. Norway ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Armenia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Liechtenstein vs. Greece ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Italy vs. Finland ESPN Play
Sun, Mar 24 9:50 a.m. Kazakhstan vs. Russia ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
9:50 a.m. Wales vs. Slovakia ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Hungary vs. Croatia ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. Israel vs. Austria ESPN Play
12:50 p.m. San Marino vs. Scotland ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Netherlands vs. Germany ESPN Caribbean
3:35 p.m. Northern Ireland vs. Belarus ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Slovenia vs. FYR Macedonia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Cyprus vs. Belgium ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Poland vs. Latvia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Netherlands vs. Germany ESPN Play
Mon, Mar 25 12:50 p.m. Turkey vs. Moldova ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. France vs. Iceland ESPN2 Caribbean
3:30 p.m. Montenegro vs. England ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Portugal vs. Serbia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Andorra vs. Albania ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Luxembourg vs. Ukraine ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Kosovo vs. Bulgaria ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. France vs. Iceland ESPN Play
Tue, Mar 26 12:50 p.m. Armenia vs. Finland ESPN Play
3:30 p.m. Italy vs. Liechtenstein ESPN2 Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Malta vs. Spain ESPN Caribbean, ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Norway vs. Sweden ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Greece ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Republic of Ireland vs. Georgia ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Romania vs. Faroe Islands ESPN Play
3:35 p.m. Switzerland vs. Denmark ESPN Play
Tags
Close