College Basketball (Men’s)

College Basketball (Men’s)

Back to Sports Categories

For everything Men’s College Basketball Click Here


2022-23 ESPN Men’s College Basketball Schedule

*Subject to change

Commentator assignments will be updated as they are available

The schedule including all events on ESPN3, ESPN+, SECN+ and ACCNX, can be found here

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov. 7 6:30 p.m. Howard at Kentucky

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

SEC Network
  7 p.m. Jacksonville at Duke

Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Bethune-Cookman at Iowa

John Schriffen, Robbie Hummel

ESPNU
  9 p.m. UNC-Wilmington at North Carolina

Doug Sherman, Randolph Childress

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Eastern Illinois at Illinois

Jordan Bernfield, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  9 p.m. UTEP at Texas

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
Tue, Nov. 8 7 p.m. South Carolina State at South Carolina

Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

SEC Network
Wed, Nov. 9 9 p.m. Bellarmine at Louisville

Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
Thu, Nov. 10 6 p.m. Lehigh at Virginia Tech

Mike Corey, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
  8 p.m. Radford at Notre Dame

John Schriffen, Randolph Childress

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Houston Christian at Texas

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
Fri, Nov. 11 6:30 p.m. South Carolina Upstate at Duke

Dalen Cuff,

ACC Network
  6:30 p.m. Peraton Armed Forces Classic

Michigan State at Gonzaga

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Chris Spatola

ESPN
  7 p.m. Villanova at Temple

Mike Corey, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Duquesne at Kentucky

Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. Georgia at Wake Forest

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Michigan

Jordan Bernfield, Robbie Hummel

ESPNU
Sun, Nov. 13 2 p.m. Colorado at Tennessee

Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  2 p.m. Asheville Championship

Third Place Game

Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Asheville Championship

Championship Game

Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

ESPNU
Mon, Nov. 14 6 p.m. Maine at Boston College

Jon Meterperal, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Florida

Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  8 p.m. Northern Iowa at Virginia

Mike Corey, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
Tue, Nov. 15 6 p.m. Appalachian State at Louisville

Robert Lee, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
  7 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic

Kentucky vs Michigan State

Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

ESPN
  7 p.m. Winthrop at Auburn

Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback

SEC Network
  8 p.m. Gardner-Webb at North Carolina

Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  9:30 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic

Duke vs Kansas

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  10 p.m. Alabama at South Alabama

Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

ESPNU
Wed, Nov. 16 1 p.m. Boost Mobile Chris Paul HBCU Tip-Off Hosted by The Basketball Hall of Fame 

Third Place Game

Tiffany Greene, Monica McNutt

ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Boost Mobile Chris Paul HBCU Tip-Off Hosted by The Basketball Hall of Fame 

Chris Paul’s HBCU Tip-Off

Championship Game

Tiffany Greene, Monica McNutt

ESPNU
  6 p.m. Legends Classic

Michigan vs Pittsburgh

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  8 p.m. Southern Indiana at Notre Dame

Jordan Bernfield, Tim Welsh

ACC Network
  9:30 p.m. Gonzaga at Texas

Dave Flemming, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN2
Thu, Nov. 17 11:30 a.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Furman vs Penn State

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational

Colorado vs UMass

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPNU
  2 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Old Dominion vs Virginia Tech

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPN2
  4 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational

Murray State vs Texas A&M

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Colorado State vs South Carolina

Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Legends Classic Third Place Game

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
  7 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational

Boise State vs Charlotte

Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. South Carolina State at Kentucky

Tom Hart, Pat Bradley

SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Davidson vs Charleston

Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

ESPNU
  8 p.m. Northern Illinois at Georgia Tech

Robert Lee, Noah Savage

ACC Network
  9 p.m. South Dakota at Mississippi State

Kevin Fitzgerald, Jon Sundvold

SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Legends Classic

Championship Game

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational

Loyola Chicago vs Tulsa

Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

ESPNU
Fri, Nov. 18 5 a.m. MAAC/ASUN Dublin Challenge

Rider vs Stetson

Drew Felliios, Chris Williams

ESPNU
  Noon Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Semifinal #1

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon Myrtle Beach Invitational Consolation

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational Semifinal #1

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Consolation

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Semifinal #2

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase

Temple at Rutgers

Doug Sherman, Sean Franham

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Continental Tire Main Event

Virginia vs Baylor

John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN2
  7 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational Semifinal #2

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Bucknell at Georgia

Jonathan Yardley, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Consolation

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPNEWS
  8 p.m. Florida at Florida State

Mike Couzens, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Jacksonville State at Alabama

Kevin Fitzgerald, Jon Sundvold

SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Continental Tire Main Event

Illinois vs UCLA

John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

ESPNU
Sat, Nov. 19 1 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament

Saint Louis vs Maryland

Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

ESPNEWS
  4 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament

Miami vs Providence

Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

ESPNEWS
Sun, Nov. 20 10:30 a.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Seventh Place Game

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPNEWS
  10:30 a.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational Third Place Game

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPNU
  Noon James Madison at North Carolina

Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  1 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Third or Fifth Place Game

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPNEWS
  1 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament Championship

Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

ESPN or ESPN2
  1 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational Championship Game

Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

ESPN or ESPN2
  3 p.m. Continental Tire Main Event Championship Game

John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  3:30 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Championship Game

Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament Third Place Game

Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Continental Tire Main Event Third Place Game

John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  6 p.m. Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic Third or Fifth Place Game

Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Myrtle Beach Invitational Fifth Place Game

Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

ESPNEWS
  7:30 p.m. Kentucky at Gonzaga

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Houston at Oregon

Roxy Bernstein, Robbie Hummel

ESPN
Mon, Nov. 21 2:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Texas Tech vs Creighton

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Louisville vs Arkansas

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN2
  6:30 p.m. Mercer at Florida State

Wes Durham,

ACC Network
  6:30 p.m. Northern Arizona at Texas

Tyler Denning, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
  7 p.m. Empire Classic

Syracuse vs Richmond

Dave O’Brien, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
  8:30 p.m. Bellarmine at Duke

Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Ohio State vs San Diego State

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Empire Classic

St. John’s vs Temple

Dave O’Brien, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Cincinnati vs Arizona

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPN2
Tue, Nov. 22 2:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Consolation Game

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Consolation Game

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPN2
  6:30 p.m. Bowling Green at Notre Dame

Mike Corey, Mark Adams

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Empire Classic Third Place Game

Dave O’Brien, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
  8 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Semifinal #1

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  8:30 p.m. Farleigh Dickinson at Pitt

Jon Meterparel, Tim Welsh

ACC Network
  9:30 p.m. Empire Classic Championship Game

Dave O’Brien, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
  10:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Semifinal #2

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
Wed, Nov. 23 Noon Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

NC State vs Kansas

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  2:30 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

Dayton vs Wisconsin

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  2:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Fifth Place Game

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN or ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Championship Game

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  5 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

BYU vs USC

Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

ESPN2
  6:30 p.m. St. Francis at Miami

Robert Lee, Perry Clark

ACC Network
  7:30 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

Butler vs Tennessee

Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational Seventh Place Game

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. South Carolina State at Wake Forest ACC Network
  9:30 p.m. Paycom Wooden Legacy

Fresno State vs Washington

Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

ESPNU
  10 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Third Place Game

John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

ESPN2
Thu, Nov. 24 12 a.m. Paycom Wooden Legacy

Saint Mary’s vs Vanderbilt

Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

ESPN2
  11 a.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

Semifinal #1

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  11 a.m. ESPN Events Invitational

Florida State vs Siena

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPN2
  1 p.m. PKI

North Carolina vs Portland

Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

ESPN
  1:30 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Semifinal #2

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN2
  1:30 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational

Ole Miss vs Stanford

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPNU
  3 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy

Duke vs Oregon State

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN
  3:30 p.m. PKI

Iowa State vs Villanova

Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

ESPN2
  4 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Consolation

Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

ESPNEWS
  5 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational

Oklahoma vs Nebraska

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy

Florida vs Xavier

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational

Oklahoma vs Nebraska

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPNEWS
  8 p.m. PKI

UConn vs Oregon

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  Phil Knight Legacy

Florida vs Xavier

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN2
  10 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy

Purdue vs West Virginia

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN2
  10 p.m. Paycom Wooden Legacy Third Place Game

Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. PKI

Alabama vs Michigan State

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN
Fri, Nov. 25 12:30 a.m. Phil Knight Legacy

Portland State vs Gonzaga

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  12:30 a.m. Paycom Wooden Legacy Championship Game

Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

ESPN2
  11 a.m. ESPN Events Invitational Semifinal #1

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPN2
  1 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Third Place Game

Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

ESPN2
  1:30 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational Consolation Game

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPNEWS
  3 p.m. PKI Consolation Game

Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy Semifinal #1

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN
  3:30 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Seventh Place Game

Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. PKI Semifinal #1

Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

ESPN
  5:30 p.m. ESPN Invitational Consolation Game

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPNEWS
  6 p.m. Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia

Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  6 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy Consolation Game

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  8 p.m. Charleston Southern at Virginia Tech

Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  8 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational Semifinal #2

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy Consolation Game

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPNEWS
  9:30 p.m. PKI Semifinal #2

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN
  10 p.m. Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis Fifth Place Game

Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN2
  11:30 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy Semifinal #2

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
Sat, Nov. 26 12:00 a.m. PKI Consolation Game

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  Noon Houston Christian at Missouri

Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  2 p.m. UT Rio Grande Valley at Texas

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
Sun, Nov. 27 11 a.m. ESPN Events Invitational Fifth Place Game

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPNU
  Noon Rhode Island at Boston College

Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  1 p.m. East Tennessee State at Georgia

Dave Neal, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational Championship Game

Rich Hollenberg, Dick Vitale

ESPN
  3 p.m. PKI/Phil Knight Legacy

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander

ESPN2
  3 p.m. Saint Louis at Auburn

Roy Philpott, Daymeon Fishback

SEC Network
  3:30 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy Championship Game

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ABC
  3:30 p.m. PKI Third Place Game

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN
  5 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational Third Place Game

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Miami at UCF

Mike Corey, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. PKI/Phil Knight Legacy

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander

ESPN
  7:30 p.m. Phil Knight Legacy

Third Place Game

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  7:30 p.m. ESPN Events Invitational Seventh Place Game

Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

ESPNEWS
  8:30 p.m. PKI/Phil Knight Legacy

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

Doug Sherman, Robbie Hummel

ESPNU
  10 p.m. PKI Championship Game

Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN
  11 p.m. PKI/Phil Knight Legacy

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

Doug Sherman, Robbie Hummel

ESPNU
Mon, Nov. 28 7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Minnesota at Virginia Tech

Mike Monaco, Jordan Cornette

ESPN2
  8 p.m. Troy at Arkansas

Kevin Fitzgerald, Pat Bradley

SEC Network
  9 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Pitt at Northwestern

Jordan Bernfield, Malcolm Huckaby

ESPN2
Tue, Nov. 29 7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Penn State at Clemson

Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ESPNU
  7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Maryland at Louisville

Doug Sherman, Robbie Hummel

ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Syracuse at Illinois

Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  9 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Wake Forest at Wisconsin

Jay Alter, Tim Welsh

ESPNU
  9 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Georgia Tech at Iowa

Mark Neely, Kevin Lehman

ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Virginia at Michigan

Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Myron Medcalf

ESPN
Wed, Nov. 30 7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Ohio State at Duke

Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale, Kris Budden

ESPN
  7:15 p.m. McNeese at Tennessee

Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

SEC Network
  7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Purdue at Florida State

Jon Sciambi, Cory Alexander

ESPN2
  7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Rutgers at Miami

Mike Corey, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

North Carolina at Indiana

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Michigan State at Notre Dame

Brian Custer, Jordan Cornette

ESPN2
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by Continental Tire

Boston College at Nebraska

David Saltzman, Mark Adams

ESPNU
Thu, Dec. 1 7 p.m. Creighton at Texas

Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  8 p.m. Valparaiso at Belmont

Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

ESPNU
  9 p.m. Seton Hall at Kansas

Mark Neely, Dalen Cuff,

ESPN
  10 p.m. Washington at Oregon State

Eric Rothman, Dan Dickau

ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. UCLA at Stanford

Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

ESPN2
Fri, Dec. 2 7 p.m. Pitt at NC State

Derek Jones, Paul Biancardi

ACC Network
Sat, Dec. 3 Noon Syracuse at Notre Dame

Dave O’Brien, Debbie Antonelli

ESPN2
  1 p.m. VCU at Temple

Dave Leno, Noah Savage

ESPNU
  2 p.m. Florida State at Virginia

Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

ESPN2
  3 p.m. Oakland at IPFW

Jordan Bernfeld, David Padgett

ESPNU
  4 p.m. Boston College at Duke

Wes Durham, Malcolm Huckaby

ACC Network
  4 p.m. San Jose State at Arkansas

Kevin Fitzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

SEC Network
  5 p.m. Providence at Rhode Island

Tim Welsh

ESPNU
  7 p.m. The Battleground 2k22

Boise State at Texas A&M

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Memphis

Mike Corey, Mark Adams

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Wichita State at Kansas State

Mark Neely, King McClure

ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. The Battleground 2k22

Saint Mary’s at Houston

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPN2
Sun, Dec. 4 10:30 a.m. Basketball Hall of Fame London Showcase

Maine at Marist

Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas

ESPNU
  1 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame London Showcase

Michigan at Kentucky

Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas

ABC
  1 p.m. Miami at Louisville

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ACC Network
  2 p.m. South Alabama at UAB

Richard Cross, Lance Blanks

ESPNU
  2 p.m. Stetson at Florida

Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

SEC Network
  3 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia Tech

Jay Alter, Randolph Childress

ACC Network
  3 p.m. St. John’s at Iowa State

Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

ESPN2
  4 p.m. Utah at Washington State

Eric Rothman, Dan Dickau

ESPNU
  4 p.m. Southeast Missouri State at Missouri

Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

SEC Network
  5 p.m. Oregon at UCLA

Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

ESPN
  7 p.m. Stanford at Arizona State

Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

ESPN2
Tue, Dec. 6 6 p.m. Oakland at Syracuse

Rich Hollenberg, Tim Welsh

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona

Illinois vs Texas

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe

ESPN
  7 p.m. Georgia at Georgia Tech

Wes Durham, Randolph Childress

ESPN2
  7 p.m. Saint Joseph’s at Temple

Dave Leno, Perry Clark

ESPNU
  7 p.m. UNC Greensboro at Arkansas

Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

SEC Network
  8 p.m. James Madison at Virginia

Jay Alter, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Maryland at Wisconsin

Brian Custer, Robbie Hummel

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Sam Houston at Oklahoma State

Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona

Iowa vs Duke

Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Holly Rowe

ESPN
Wed, Dec. 7 7 p.m. Navy at West Virginia

Mark Neely, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee

Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback

SEC Network
  8 p.m. Dayton at Virginia Tech

Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander

ACC Network
  9 p.m. UConn at Florida

Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Arizona State at SMU

Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

ESPNU
  9 p.m. Pittsburgh at Vanderbilt

Roy Philpott, Dane Bradshaw

SEC Network
Thu, Dec. 8 7 p.m. Rutgers at Ohio State

Robbie Hummel

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Colorado State at Colorado

Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

ESPN2
Fri, Dec. 9 7 p.m. Grambling State at Vanderbilt

Dave Neal, Joe Kleine

SEC Network
Sat, Dec. 10 1 p.m. Georgetown at Syracuse

Kevin Brown, Sean Franham

ABC
  1 p.m. Louisville at Florida State

Mike Corey, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  1 p.m. Oklahoma at Arkansas

Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

ESPN2
  1 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
  1 p.m. Yale at Kentucky

Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

SEC Network
  2 p.m. Hoopsgiving

LSU vs Wake Forest

Mike Morgan

ESPNU
  3 p.m. Alabama at Houston

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

ABC
  3 p.m. Xavier at Cincinnati

Jordan Bernfield, Jordan Cornette

ESPN2
  3 p.m. Valparaiso at Ole Miss

Richard Cross, Jon Sundvold

SEC Network
  3:15 p.m. Georgia Tech at North Carolina

Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander

ESPN
  3:30 p.m. Sacred Heart at Pitt

Derek Jones

ACC Network
  5 p.m. Hoopsgiving

Auburn vs Memphis

Mike Morgan

ESPN2
  5:15 PM Kansas at Missouri

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Maryland-Eastern Shore at Duke

Dalen Cuff, Randolph Childress

ACC Network
  7:30 p.m. Loyola Chicago at Clemson

Mike Morgan

ACC Network
  10 p.m. TCU  vs SMU

Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

ESPN2
Sun, Dec. 11 2 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational

Oklahoma State at Virginia Tech

Mike Monaco, Noah Savage

ESPN2
  4 p.m. Marquette at Notre Dame

Jon Sciambi, Jordan Cornette

ESPN2
  6 p.m. Oregon State at Texas A&M

Kevin FItzgerald

ESPN2
Mon, Dec. 12 7 p.m. Monmouth at Syracuse

Jordan Bernfield, Mark Adams

ACC Network
  8 p.m. Rice at Texas

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Longhorn Network
Tue, Dec. 13 6:30 p.m. Furman at NC State

Mike Corey, Randolph Childress

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Citadel at North Carolina

Derek Jones, Perry Clark

ESPN2
  7 p.m. North Carolina Central at LSU

Dave Neal, Dane Bradshaw

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. South Carolina Upstate at Florida State

Ariya Massoudi

ACC Network
  9 p.m. Memphis at Alabama

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN2
Wed, Dec. 14 7 p.m. Appalachian State at Wake Forest

Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACC Network
  7 p.m. Ohio at Florida

Kevin Fitzgerald

ESPN2
  7 p.m. Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Tech

David Saltzman, David Padgett

ESPNU
  9 p.m. Western Kentucky at Louisville

Doug Sherman, David Padget

ESPN2
Sat, Dec. 17 Noon Indiana at Kansas ESPN2
  1 p.m. North Florida at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  2 p.m. Houston at Virginia ESPN2
  3 p.m. Cornell at Syracuse ACC Network
  3 p.m. Nicholls at Mississippi State SEC Network
  5 p.m. Temple at Ole Miss SEC Network
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Memphis ESPNU
  7 p.m. Winthrop at LSU SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Wichita State ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. Tennessee at Arizona ESPN2
Sun, Dec. 18 1 p.m. Stanford at Texas ESPN2
  2 p.m. Chris Paul’s HBCU Challenge

North Carolina A&T at Norfolk State

ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Chris Paul’s HBCU Challenge

Hampton at Texas Southern

ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Auburn at USC ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Hoopsgiving

Notre Dame at Georgia

ESPN2
  10 p.m. Washington State at Baylor ESPN2
Tue, Dec. 20 7 p.m. Duke at Wake Forest ACC Network
  7 p.m. Jackson State at Alabama SEC Network
  9 p.m. Virginia at Miami ACC Network
  9 p.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Jumpman Invitational

Florida vs Oklahoma

ESPN2
Wed, Dec. 21 TBD Louisiana at Texas Longhorn Network
  7 p.m. Virginia Tech at Boston College ACC Network
  7 p.m. Jumpman Invitational

Michigan vs North Carolina

ESPN
  7 p.m. Florida A&M at Kentucky SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Clemson at Georgia Tech ESPN2
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at Florida State ACC Network
  9 p.m. New Orleans at Purdue ESPNU
  9 p.m. UNC Asheville at Arkansas SEC Network
Thu, Dec. 22 3 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Iona vs SMU

ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Seattle U vs Utah State

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Louisville at NC State ACC Network
  7 p.m. Harvard at Kansas ESPN2
  7 p.m. Western Kentucky at South Carolina SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Chicago State at Minnesota ESPNU
  9 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

George Washington vs Washington State

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Illinois at Missouri SEC Network
  11:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Pepperdine vs Hawai’i

ESPN2
Fri, Dec. 23 4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Consolation Game

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Semifinal #1

ESPN2
  10 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Semifinal #2

ESPN2
Sat, Dec. 24 12:30 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Consolation Game

ESPN2
Sun, Dec. 25 1:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

ESPNU
  4 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Fifth or Seventh Place Game

ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Third Place Game

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Championship Game

ESPN2
Tue, Dec. 27 7 p.m. Jacksonville at Notre Dame ACC Network
  TBD Texas A&M Commerce at Texas Longhorn Network
  7 p.m. Northwestern State at Texas A&M SEC Network
Wed, Dec. 28 5 p.m. Tennessee at Ole Miss SEC Network
  6 p.m. Albany at Virginia ACC Network
  7 p.m. Florida at Auburn ESPN2
  7 p.m. Kentucky at Missouri SEC Network
  8 p.m. Vermont at Miami ACC Network
  9 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at LSU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Houston at Tulsa ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Dec. 29 7 p.m. UMBC at Maryland ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tulane at Cincinnati ESPN2
  9 p.m. Big West Wild Card ESPNU
  11 p.m. Colorado at Stanford ESPN2 or ESPNU
Fri, Dec. 30 Noon ACC Wildcard ACC Network
  2 p.m. ACC Wildcard ACC Network
  4 p.m. ACC Wildcard ACC Network
  10 p.m. USC at Washington ESPN2
Sat, Dec. 31 Noon ACC Wildcard ACC Network
  Noon ACC or Big 12 Wildcard ACC Network
  Noon ACC or Big 12 Wildcard ACC Network
  2 p.m. Florida State at Duke ESPN2
  2 p.m. ACC or Big 12 Wildcard ESPNU
Sun, Jan. 1 3 p.m. Cincinnati at Temple ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Tulsa at SMU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. Memphis at Tulane ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. MVC Wildcard ESPN2 or ESPNU
Mon, Jan. 2 7 p.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma State ESPNU
Tue, Jan. 3 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Boston College ACC Network
  7 p.m. South Carolina at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  7 p.m. Syracuse at Louisville ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Mississippi State at Tennessee ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 p.m. LSU at Kentucky ESPN
  9 p.m. Virginia at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  9 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech ESPN2
  9 p.m. Kansas State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Ole Miss at Alabama SEC Network
Wed, Jan. 4 6:30 p.m. Auburn at Georgia SEC Network
  7 p.m. Duke at NC State ACC Network
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Florida ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Missouri at Arkansas SEC Network
  9 p.m. Wake Forest at North Carolina ACC Network
  9 p.m. TCU at Baylor ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Clemson at Virginia Tech ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Jan. 5 7 p.m. SMU at Houston ESPN2
  7 p.m. OVC Wild Card ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. America East Wildcard ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oregon at Colorado ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Cincinnati at Wichita State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. USC at UCLA ESPN
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at San Francisco ESPN2
  11 p.m. BYU at Loyola Marymount ESPNU
Fri, Jan. 6 9 p.m. Stanford at California ESPNU
Sat, Jan. 7 11:30 a.m. Notre Dame at North Carolina ESPN2
  Noon Texas at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  1 p.m. Duke at Boston College ACC Network
  1 p.m. Kentucky at Alabama ESPN
  1 p.m. Georgia at Florida SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Wisconsin at Illinois ESPN2
  2 p.m. Iowa State at TCU ESPNU
  3 p.m. Wake Forest at Louisville ACC Network
  3:30 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina SEC Network
  4 p.m. Clemson at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  5 p.m. Syracuse at Virginia ACC Network
  6 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPNU
  6 p.m. LSU at Texas A&M SEC Network
  8 p.m. Sun Belt Wild Card ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Arkansas at Auburn SEC Network
Sun, Jan. 8 1 p.m. Ohio State at Maryland ESPN
  2 p.m. SMU at UCF ESPNU
  3 p.m. Houston at Cincinnati ESPN
  5 p.m. Washington at Arizona State ESPN2
Tue, Jan. 10 7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Notre Dame ACC Network
  7 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas State ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida at LSU SEC Network
  7 p.m. South Carolina at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Michigan State at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Tennessee SEC Network
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Auburn at Ole Miss ESPN2 or ESPNU
Wed, Jan. 11 6:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Georgia SEC Network
  7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Duke ACC Network
  7 p.m. Alabama at Arkansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Boston College at Miami ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M SEC Network
  9 p.m. Florida State at Wake Forest ACC Network
  9 p.m. TCU at Texas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. East Carolina at Cincinnati ESPN2 or ESPNU
  11 p.m. Cal at Washington State ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Jan. 12 7 p.m. Michigan at Iowa ESPN2
  7 p.m. Big South Wild Card ESPNU
  9 p.m. Sun Belt Wild Card ESPN2
  9 p.m. OVC Wild Card ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Gonzaga at BYU ESPN
  11 p.m. Arizona at Oregon State ESPN2
  11 p.m. San Francisco at Portland ESPNU
Fri, Jan. 13 5 p.m. Yale at Cornell ESPNU
  7 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Akron ESPNU
  9 p.m. VCU at Dayton ESPN2
Sat, Jan. 14 Noon Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN
  Noon West Virginia at Oklahoma ESPN2
  Noon Davidson at George Mason ESPNU
  1 p.m. Georgia at Ole Miss SEC Network
  2 p.m. North Carolina at Louisville ESPN
  2 p.m. Arkansas at Vanderbilt ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. Kansas State at TCU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech ACC Network
  3:30 p.m. Missouri at Florida SEC Network
  4 p.m. Cincinnati at SMU ESPNU
  4 p.m. Virginia at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. LSU at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2
  5 p.m. Duke at Clemson ACC Network
  6 p.m. Chattanooga at Samford ESPNU
  6 p.m. Texas A&M at South Carolina SEC Network
  6 p.m. Arizona at Oregon ESPN or ESPN2
  6 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Notre Dame at Syracuse ACC Network
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Texas ESPN
  8 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPNU
  8 p.m. Wake Forest at Boston College ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Auburn SEC Network
  10 p.m. Portland at Gonzaga ESPN2
Sun, Jan. 15 1 p.m. South Florida at East Carolina ESPNU
  3 p.m. Memphis at Temple ESPN2
Mon, Jan. 16 7 p.m. Syracuse at Miami ACC Network
  7 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky ESPNU
  9 p.m. Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M ESPNU
Tue, Jan. 17 6:30 p.m. Ole Miss at South Carolina SEC Network
  7 p.m. NC State at Georgia Tech ACC Network
  7 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida State at Notre Dame ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Alabama at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  9 p.m. Georgia at Kentucky ESPN
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan. 18 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Louisville ACC Network
  7 p.m. Florida at Texas A&M SEC Network
  7 p.m. Auburn at LSU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Virginia Tech at Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Missouri SEC Network
Thu, Jan. 19 7 p.m. Michigan at Maryland ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Purdue at Minnesota ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Wichita State at Memphis ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Washington at Colorado ESPNU
  11 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Pepperdine ESPNU
Fri, Jan. 20 7 p.m. VCU at Richmond ESPN2
Sat, Jan. 21 Noon Miami at Duke ESPN
  Noon Ole Miss at Arkansas ESPN2
  Noon UCF at South Florida ESPNU
  1 p.m. Vanderbilt at Georgia SEC Network
  2 p.m. UCLA at Arizona ABC
  2 p.m. Texas A&M at Kentucky ESPN
  2 p.m. Virginia at Wake Forest ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Florida State at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  3:30 p.m. Auburn at South Carolina SEC Network
  4 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. Tennessee at LSU ESPN or ESPN2
  5 p.m. NC State at North Carolina ACC Network
  6 p.m. Alabama at Missouri SEC Network
  6 p.m. Texas at West Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  6 p.m. Virginia Tech at Clemson ESPN2 or ESPNU
  6 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 p.m. Tulane at Tulsa ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Florida at Mississippi State SEC Network
  10 p.m. USC at Arizona State ESPNU
Sun, Jan. 22 1 p.m. Memphis at Cincinnati ESPN2
  3 p.m. Temple at Houston ESPN
  4 p.m. Furman at Wofford ESPNU
  6 p.m. Washington State at Colorado ESPNU
Mon, Jan. 23 7 p.m. Duke at Virginia Tech ESPN
  7:30 p.m. Norfolk State at Morgan State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Baylor ESPN
Tue, Jan. 24 7 p.m. Notre Dame at NC State ACC Network
  7 p.m. Missouri at Ole Miss SEC Network
  7 p.m. Ohio State at Illinois ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. LSU at Arkansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Miami at Florida State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Georgia Tech at Clemson ACC Network
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Syracuse ESPN
  9 p.m. Kansas State at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Vanderbilt SEC Network
Wed, Jan. 25 7 p.m. Wake Forest at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  7 p.m. Georgia at Tennessee SEC Network
  7 p.m. West Virginia at Texas Tech ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Carolina at Florida ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Louisville at Boston College ACC Network
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at Alabama SEC Network
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Auburn ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tulane at Wichita State ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Jan. 26 7 p.m. SMU at Memphis ESPN2
  7 p.m. OVC Wild Card ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. Big South ESPNU
  9 p.m. UCLA at USC ESPN2
  9 p.m. UTSA at North Texas ESPNU
  11 p.m. Arizona State at Washington ESPNU
Fri, Jan. 27 7 p.m. Saint Louis at Davidson ESPN2
  7 p.m. MAAC Wild Card ESPNU
  9 p.m. Buffalo at Kent State ESPNU
Sat, Jan. 28 Noon Temple at UCF ESPNU
  Noon SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Auburn at West Virginia

ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon Louisville at Notre Dame ESPN or ESPN2
  1 p.m. NC State at Wake Forest ACC Network
  2 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Alabama at Oklahoma

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Texas Tech at LSU

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Iowa State at Missouri

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Duke at Georgia Tech ACC Network
  4 p.m. Miami at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  4 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

TCU at Mississippi State

ESPN2
  4 or 6 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Arkansas at Baylor

ESPN
  5 p.m. Clemson at Florida State ACC Network
  6 p.m. NC Central at Howard ESPNU
  6 p.m. South Carolina at Georgia SEC Network
  6 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Florida at Kansas State

ESPN2
  4 or 6 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Texas at Tennessee

ESPN
  7 p.m. Syracuse at Virginia Tech ACC Network
  8 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Kansas at Kentucky

ESPN
  8 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Continental Tire

Ole Miss at Oklahoma State

ESPN2
  8 p.m. Arizona State at Washington State ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Texas A&M SEC Network
  10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  10 p.m. Cal at Stanford ESPN2 or ESPNU
Sun, Jan. 29 Noon Wichita State at East Carolina ESPNU
  3 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPN2
  4 p.m. South Florida at SMU ESPNU
  5 p.m. Memphis at Tulsa ESPN2
Mon, Jan. 30 7 p.m. Virginia at Syracuse ESPN
  7 p.m. NC Central at Norfolk State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Jackson State at Southern ESPNU
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Iowa State at Texas Tech ESPN or ESPN2
Tue, Jan. 31 6:30 p.m. Mississippi State at South Carolina SEC Network
  7 p.m. Clemson at Boston College ACC Network
  7 p.m. Wake Forest at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Arkansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Alabama SEC Network
  9 p.m. West Virginia at TCU ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Ole Miss ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Indiana at Maryland ESPN or ESPN2
Wed, Feb. 1 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at North Carolina ACC Network
  7 p.m. Georgia at Auburn SEC Network
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Florida ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. East Carolina at South Florida ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Florida State at NC State ACC Network
  9 p.m. LSU at Missouri SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. SMU at Tulane ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Michigan at Northwestern ESPN2
  9 p.m. Houston at Wichita State ESPN2
  9 p.m. UTEP at Middle Tennessee ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. Oregon at Arizona ESPN
  11 p.m. San Francisco at Saint Mary’s ESPNU
  5 p.m. Yale at Harvard ESPNU
  7 p.m. VCU at Saint Louis ESPN2
Sat, Feb. 4 Noon Kansas at Iowa State ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon Virginia at Virginia Tech ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon UCF at Cincinnati ESPN2 or ESPNU
  1 p.m. Georgia Tech at NC State ACC Network
  1 p.m. Ole Miss at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  2 p.m. Auburn at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2
  2 p.m. Florida State at Louisville ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. Tulane at Memphis ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Miami at Clemson ACC Network
  3:30 p.m. Arkansas at South Carolina SEC Network
  4 p.m. Purdue at Indiana ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. Alabama at LSU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  4 p.m. Texas at Kansas State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. Syracuse at Boston College ACC Network
  6 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPN2
  6 p.m. Missouri at Mississippi State SEC Network
  6:30 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESPN
  8 p.m. Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 p.m. Dayton at St. Bonaventure ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN
  8:30 p.m. Georgia at Texas A&M SEC Network
  10 p.m. Santa Clara at San Francisco ESPNU
  10 or 10:30 p.m. Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s ESPN or ESPN2
  10 or 10:30 p.m. Oregon at Arizona State ESPN or ESPN2
Sun, Feb. 5 Noon La Salle at Saint Joseph’s ESPNU
  6 p.m. Houston at Temple ESPN2
  6 p.m. California at Utah ESPNU
Mon, Feb. 6 7 p.m. Duke at Miami ESPN
  9 p.m. Texas at Kansas ESPN
  9 p.m. Bethune-Cookman at Texas Southern ESPNU
Tue, Feb. 7 7 p.m. Louisville at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  7 p.m. East Tennessee State at UNC Greensboro ESPNU
  7 p.m. Ole Miss at Georgia SEC Network
  7 p.m. North Carolina at Wake Forest ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Auburn at Texas A&M ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. NC State at Virginia ACC Network
  9 p.m. TCU at Kansas State ESPNU
  9 p.m. South Carolina at Missouri SEC Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Maryland at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
Wed, Feb. 8 7 p.m. Boston College at Virginia Tech ACC Network
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  7 p.m. Syracuse at Florida State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Iowa State at West Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Florida at Alabama ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Feb. 9 7 p.m. Iowa at Purdue ESPN2
  7 p.m. Big South Wild Card ESPNU
  9 p.m. San Francisco at Gonzaga ESPN2
  9 p.m. OVC Wild Card ESPNU
  11 p.m. USC at Oregon ESPN2
  11 p.m. Big West Wild Card ESPNU
Fri, Feb. 10 6 p.m. MAC Wild Card ESPN2
  7 p.m. MAAC Wild Card ESPNU
  8 p.m. Saint Louis at Dayton ESPN2
Sat, Feb. 11 Noon West Virginia at Texas Longhorn Network
  Noon Kentucky at Georgia ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon West Virginia at Texas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon Pittsburgh at Florida State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  1 p.m. South Carolina at Ole Miss SEC Network
  2 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPNU
  2 p.m. Clemson at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  2 p.m. Alabama at Auburn ESPN or ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Florida SEC Network
  4 p.m. Loyola (MD) at Richmond ESPNU
  4 p.m. Duke at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. Baylor at TCU ESPN or ESPN2
  5 p.m. Georgia Tech at Wake Forest ACC Network
  6 p.m. Indiana at Michigan ESPN
  6 p.m. Missouri at Tennessee SEC Network
  6 p.m. Mississippi State at Arkansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  6 p.m. Oklahoma State at Iowa State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Louisville at Miami ACC Network
  8:30 p.m. Texas A&M at LSU SEC Network
  10 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga ESPN or ESPN2
  10:30 p.m. Big West Wild Card ESPNU
  8 or 10 p.m. UCLA at Oregon ESPN or ESPN2
  8 or 10 p.m. Arizona at Stanford ESPN or ESPN2
Sun, Feb. 12 Noon Temple at Memphis ESPN2
  4 p.m. SMU at Wichita State ESPN2
Mon, Feb. 13 7 p.m. Miami at North Carolina ESPN
  9 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
Tue, Feb. 14 6:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina SEC Network
  7 p.m. NC State at Syracuse ACC Network
  7 p.m. Notre Dame at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Illinois at Penn State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Missouri at Auburn ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. LSU at Georgia SEC Network
  9 p.m. Boston College at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  9 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma ESPNU
  9 p.m. Michigan at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN or ESPN2
Wed, Feb. 15 6:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Florida SEC Network
  7 p.m. Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech ACC Network
  7 p.m. Alabama at Tennessee ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Virginia at Louisville ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Kentucky at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Texas A&M ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. TCU at Iowa State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  11 p.m. Oregon at Washington ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Feb. 16 7 p.m. Houston at SMU ESPN2
  7 p.m. Big South Wild Card ESPNU
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Iowa ESPN2
  9 p.m. OVC Wild Card ESPNU
  11 p.m. Stanford at UCLA ESPN2
  11 p.m. Oregon State at Washington State ESPNU
Fri, Feb. 17 7 p.m. Dayton at Loyola Chicago ESPN2
  9 p.m. MAAC Wild Card ESPNU
  11 p.m. Abilene Christian at Grand Canyon ESPNU
Sat, Feb. 18 Noon Illinois at Indiana ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon Notre Dame at Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon Texas Tech at West Virginia ESPN2 or ESPNU
  1 p.m. South Carolina at LSU SEC Network
  2 p.m. UMass at Rhode Island ESPNU
  2 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  2 p.m. Florida at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Ole Miss SEC Network
  4 p.m. Baylor at Kansas ESPN
  4 p.m. NBA HBCU Classic 2023

Southern at Grambling State

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech ACC Network
  6 p.m. Duke at Syracuse ESPN
  6 p.m. Georgia at Alabama SEC Network
  6 p.m. Texas A&M at Missouri ESPN2 or ESPNU
  6 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Clemson at Louisville ACC Network
  8 p.m. Tulane at South Florida ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Auburn at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  10 p.m. BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 or 10 p.m. Stanford at USC ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 or 10 p.m. Colorado at Arizona ESPN2 or ESPNU
Sun, Feb. 19 Noon Cincinnati at UCF ESPNU
  1 p.m. North Carolina at NC State ESPN
  2 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2 p.m. Tulsa at Temple ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3 p.m. Memphis at Houston ESPN
  6 p.m. East Tennessee State at Furman ESPNU
Mon, Feb.20 7 p.m. Louisville at Duke ESPN
  7 p.m. Oklahoma State at West Virginia ESPN2
  9 p.m. Kansas at TCU ESPN
  9 p.m. Florida A&M at Alabama A&M ESPNU
Tue, Feb. 21 7 p.m. Miami at Virginia Tech ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU or ACCN
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Texas A&M ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Baylor at Kansas State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Pitt ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU or ACCN
  7 p.m. Mississippi State at Missouri SEC Network
  9 p.m. Iowa State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Georgia at Arkansas SEC Network
  9 p.m. Indiana at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma ESPN or ESPN2
Wed, Feb. 22 7 p.m. Syracuse at Clemson ACC Network
  7 p.m. Kentucky at Florida ESPN
  7 p.m. Vanderbilt at LSU SEC Network
  7 p.m. Temple at Cincinnati ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at UCF ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Ole Miss at Auburn SEC Network
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Notre Dame ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Alabama at South Carolina ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tulane at Houston ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, Feb. 23 7 p.m. Memphis at Wichita State ESPN2
  7 p.m. Big South Wildcard ESPNU
  9 p.m. USC at Colorado ESPN2
  9 p.m. OVC Wildcard ESPNU
  11 p.m. San Diego at Gonzaga ESPN2
Fri, Feb. 24 7 p.m. Richmond at VCU ESPN2
  7 p.m. Siena at Rider ESPNU
  9 p.m. Sun Belt ESPN2
Sat, Feb. 25 Noon Michigan State at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon TCU at Texas Tech ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon Oklahoma at Iowa State ESPN2 or ESPNU
  1 p.m. Missouri at Georgia SEC Network
  2 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  2 p.m. Texas at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
  2 or 4 p.m. Arkansas at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Mississippi State SEC Network
  4 p.m. West Virginia at Kansas ESPN or ESPN2
  2 or 4 p.m. Florida State at Miami ESPN or ESPN2
  5 p.m. Syracuse at Pittsburgh ACC Network
  6 p.m. South Carolina at Tennessee SEC Network
  6 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt ESPN2 or ESPNU
  6 p.m. George Mason at Dayton ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Notre Dame at Wake Forest ACC Network
  8 p.m. USC at Utah ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8 p.m. Houston at East Carolina ESPN2 or ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. LSU at Ole Miss SEC Network
  10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN
  10 p.m. Big West Wild Card ESPN2
  10 p.m. San Francisco at BYU ESPNU
  6 or 8 p.m. Virginia at North Carolina ESPN
  6 or 8 p.m. Virginia Tech at Duke ESPN
Sun, Feb. 26 2 p.m. Cincinnati at Memphis ESPN
  2 p.m. MVC Wild Card ESPN2
  3 p.m. Wichita State at Tulane ESPNU
  5 p.m. UCF at Tulsa ESPNU
  7 p.m. California Baptist at Stephen F. Austin ESPNU
Mon, Feb. 27 7 p.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPN
  9 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma State ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Iowa State ESPN or ESPN2
Tue, Feb. 28 7 p.m. Clemson at Virginia ACC Network
  7 p.m. Boston College at Wake Forest ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida at Georgia SEC Network
  7 p.m. NC State at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. Iowa at Indiana ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Louisville ACC Network
  9 p.m. South Carolina at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Ole Miss ESPN2 or ESPNU
Wed, March 1 7 p.m. Vanderbilt at Kentucky SEC Network
  7 p.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Missouri at LSU SEC Network
  9 p.m. Texas at TCU ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tulane at East Carolina ESPN2 or ESPNU
Thu, March 2 7 p.m. Michigan at Illinois ESPN
  7 p.m. Wichita State at Houston ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. UCF at Temple ESPN2 or ESPNU
  9 p.m. Memphis at SMU ESPN2
  9 p.m. Norfolk State at Howard ESPNU
  11 p.m. Washington State at Washington ESPNU
  9 or 11 p.m. Arizona State at UCLA ESPN or ESPN2
  9 or 11 p.m. Arizona at USC ESPN or ESPN2
Fri, March 3 6 p.m. MAC Wild Card ESPNU
  7 p.m. Dayton at Saint Louis ESPN2
Sat, March 4 1 p.m. Georgia at South Carolina SEC Network
  2:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Boston College ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Missouri SEC Network
  6 p.m. Pittsburgh at Miami ACC Network
  6 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPN2
  6 p.m. LSU at Florida SEC Network
  6:30 p.m. Duke at North Carolina ESPN
  8 p.m. Notre Dame at Clemson ACC Network
  8:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  9 p.m. Big West Wild Card ESPNU
  10 p.m. Arizona at UCLA ESPN
  12 or 2 p.m. Iowa State at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
  12, 2 or 4 p.m. Tennessee at Auburn ESPN or ESPN2
  12, 2 or 4 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
  12, 2 or 4 p.m. Florida State at Virginia Tech ESPN or ESPN2
  12, 2 or 4 p.m. Kansas at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  12, 2 or 4 p.m. Louisville at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2

 

 

 

 

Back to top button