College Basketball (Women’s)

College Basketball (Women’s)

Back to Sports Categories

For everything Women’s College Basketball Click Here 


Women’s Basketball Schedule, November 19-25

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup/Commentators Network
Tue, Nov 19 10:30 a.m. Maine at No. 14 NC State ACCNX
  11 a.m. USC Upstate at Jacksonville ESPN+
  Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh ACCNX
  Noon Indiana State at UIC ESPN+
  6 p.m. Midway at Morehead State ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Howard Payne at Abilene Christian ESPN3
    Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia Tech
Sam Ravech, Chelsea Shine-Wilson
ACC Network
  7 p.m. Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Michigan ESPN+
    Eastern Illinois at Evansville ESPN+
    Johnson & Wales at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN+
    Georgia State at Georgia Tech ACCNX
    Stetson at No. 23 Tennessee SEC Network+
    CSU Bakersfield at Wright State ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Murray State at Lipscomb ESPN+
  8 p.m. No. 22 South Florida at No. 2 Baylor ESPN+
    Idaho State at Oklahoma State ESPN+
    Marquette at Green Bay ESPN+
    Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Milwaukee ESPN3
Wed, Nov 20 11 a.m. East Carolina at VCU ESPN+
    North Dakota at Georgia Southern ESPN+
  11:30 a.m. Xavier at Ball State ESPN+
  Noon Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas
Alex Loeb, Andrea Lloyd
Longhorn Network
  5 p.m. UNC Pembroke at Wingate ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. William & Mary at Richmond ESPN+
  7 p.m. Western Carolina at Davidson ESPN+
    Northeastern at Fordham ESPN+
    Miami (OH) at Eastern Kentucky ESPN+
    Youngstown State at Akron ESPN+
    Longwood at Wofford ESPN+
    Memphis at Southern Illinois ESPN+
    Pennsylvania at Saint Joseph’s ESPN+
    Toledo at Notre Dame ACCNX
    Boston University at Albany ESPN3
    Detroit Mercy at Western Michigan ESPN3
    Colgate at Canisius ESPN3
    Providence at Monmouth ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at LSU SEC Network+
  8 p.m. Saint Louis at SIU-Edwardsville ESPN+
  Northern Illinois at Illinois State ESPN+
    Belmont at No. 20 Arkansas SEC Network+
Thu, Nov 21 11 a.m. UNC Greensboro at Liberty ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Chattanooga at No. 8 Louisville
Tiffany Greene, Kelly Gramlich
ACC Network
    Iona at Stony Brook ESPN+
  7 p.m. Yale at UMass Lowell ESPN+
    American at George Mason ESPN+
    Brown at UMass ESPN+
    Alcorn State at Tennessee State ESPN+
    Samford at UT Martin ESPN+
    Auburn at UAB ESPN+
    Niagara at Cornell ESPN+
    Rhode Island at Boston College ACCNX
    Idaho State at Duke ACCNX
    Mercer at Georgia SEC Network+
    USC Upstate at No. 5 South Carolina SEC Network+
    Morehead State at No. 13 Kentucky SEC Network+
    Omaha at Northern Kentucky ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Ohio State at Kent State ESPN+
  8 p.m. Lamar at No. 2 Baylor ESPN+
    Evansville at Austin Peay ESPN+
    Alabama at South Alabama ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. CSU San Marcos at UC San Diego ESPN3
Fri, Nov 22 11 a.m. College of Charleston at Presbyterian ESPN+
  Noon Marist at North Florida ESPN3
  2 p.m.  St. Francis at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Rider at Lipscomb ESPN3
  6 p.m. Hartford at Harvard ESPN+
    Elon at North Carolina ACCNX
    No. 18 Indiana at Florida SEC Network+
  6:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State ESPN+
  Furman at Vanderbilt SEC Network+
  7 p.m. Navy at Vermont ESPN+
    Christian Brothers at Murray State ESPN+
    Santa Clara at Missouri State ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Wake Forest at St. John’s ESPN3
  8 p.m. Iowa State at North Dakota State ESPN+
Sat, Nov 23 Noon Akron at Detroit Mercy ESPN+
    Southern Illinois at Eastern Michigan ESPN+
    Marist at Lipscomb ESPN3
  1 p.m. No. 12 Florida State at UIC ESPN+
    Cleveland State at St. Bonaventure ESPN+
    Trinity Baptist at Stetson ESPN+
    Butler at Ball State ESPN3
    Incarnate Word at Ohio ESPN3
  2 p.m. Miami (OH) at Bradley ESPN+
    Duquesne at Pittsburgh ACCNX
    Lafayette at Albany ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Rider at North Florida ESPN3
  3 p.m. Rice at Oklahoma State ESPN+
  Louisiana Tech at Ole Miss SEC Network+
  5 p.m. Wagner at Youngstown State ESPN+
Sun, Nov 24 1 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Western Michigan ESPN+
    Monmouth at Princeton ESPN+
    Boise State at No. 8 Louisville ACCNX
    Robert Morris at Kent State ESPN3
  2 p.m. Sacred Heart at Stony Brook ESPN+
    Georgetown at George Washington ESPN+
    Memphis at Toledo ESPN+
    Eastern Kentucky at Mercer ESPN+
    Coastal Carolina at Western Carolina ESPN+
    Marshall at Evansville ESPN+
    Bowling Green at Valparaiso ESPN+
    VCU at Boston College ACCNX
    Old Dominion at Virginia ACCNX
    Austin Peay at Chattanooga ESPN3
    Southern at Texas
Alex Loeb, Andrea Lloyd
Longhorn Network
    No. 5 South Carolina at Clemson
Pam Ward, Alana Beard, Mike Thibault
ACC Network
  3 p.m. No. 4 UConn at Ohio State
Eric Frede, Carolyn Peck
ESPN
    Texas State at Kansas ESPN+
    UT Arlington at Kansas State ESPN+
    Colgate at Saint Louis ESPN+
    Fort Valley State at Jacksonville State ESPN+
    Southeastern Louisiana at UL Monroe ESPN+
    Tennessee Tech at Samford ESPN+
    Western Illinois at Drake ESPN+
    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Missouri SEC Network+
    Little Rock at Western Kentucky ESPN3
  4 p.m. Northwest Missouri State at Northern Iowa ESPN3
    No. 1 Oregon at No.17 Syracuse

Jenn Hildreth, Monica McNutt

ACC Network
  5 p.m. Davidson at Virginia Tech ACCNX
  6 p.m. Villanova at Georgia SEC Network+
  8 p.m. Rutgers at LSU

Paul Sunderland, Steffi Sorensen

SEC Network
  8 p.m. Saint Joseph’s at Auburn SEC Network+
Mon, Nov 25 11 a.m. Central Arkansas at Northern Kentucky ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Kennesaw State at Campbell ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. East Tennessee State at Appalachian State ESPN+
  7 p.m. Vermont at Rhode Island ESPN+
    Vanderbilt at Tennessee State ESPN+
    IUPUI at UT Martin ESPN+
    UMass at St. John’s ESPN3
    Eastern Mennonite at Lynchburg ESPN3
    Oakland at Niagara ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Houston Baptist at Wichita State ESPN3
  8 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette at Lamar ESPN+
    Wyoming at North Dakota State ESPN+
    Missouri State at South Dakota ESPN+

 

-30-

Close