College Soccer (Women’s)

College Soccer (Women’s)

Back to Sports Categories

 


Women’s Division I Soccer Schedule

Date Time Matchup Network
Tue, Nov 5 1 p.m. Alabama vs. Vanderbilt
Mike Watts, Heather Mitts, Jill Loyden
SEC Network
  3:30 p.m. Georgia vs. South Carolina

Mike Watts, Heather Mitts, Jill Loyden

SEC Network
  6 p.m. Ole Miss vs. Arkansas
Poppy Miller, Jill Loyden, Morgan Conklin
SECN+
  8:30 p.m. Florida vs. Texas A&M
Poppy Miller, Jill Loyden, Morgan Conklin
SECN+
Wed, Nov 6 11 a.m. Texas State vs.  Arkansas State ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. Louisiana Tech vs. Florida Atlantic   ESPN+
  2 p.m. Louisiana vs. Troy ESPN+
  3 p.m. Charlotte vs. Western Kentucky ESPN+
  5 p.m. Georgia Southern vs. South Alabama ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. Rice vs. Middle Tennessee ESPN+
  7 p.m. CSU Bakersfield vs. UT Rio Grande Valley ESPN+
  8 p.m. North Texas vs. UTEP  ESPN+
    Georgia State vs. Coastal Carolina ESPN+
  10 p.m. Kansas City vs. Grand Canyon ESPN+
Thu, Nov 7 4 p.m. Gardner Webb vs. High Point ESPN+
4:30 p.m. SEC Semifinals  

Mike Watts, Heather Mitts, Jill Loyden

SEC Network
  5 p.m. Niagara vs. Monmouth   ESPN+
    Northern Kentucky vs. UIC ESPN+
  7 p.m. Quinnipiac vs. Fairfield ESPN+
    SEC Semifinals  

Mike Watts, Heather Mitts, Jill Loyden

SEC Network
    Radford vs. Campbell ESPN+
  8 p.m. Oakland vs. Milwaukee  
Fri, Nov 8 2 p.m. La Salle vs. Saint Louis ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Virginia vs. Florida State

Jenn Hildreth, Angela Hucles, Cat Whitehill

ACC Network
  4 p.m. Belmont vs. Murray State   ESPN+
    Mercer vs. Samford   ESPN+
  Missouri State vs. Illinois State   ESPN+
  5 p.m. NC State vs. North Carolina

Jenn Hildreth, Angela Hucles, Cat Whitehill

ACC Network
    Sun Belt Semifinals   ESPN+
    Massachusetts vs. George Washington ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. Conference USA Semifinals ESPN+
    Kansas vs. Oklahoma State    Big 12 on ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro vs. Furman    ESPN+
  7 p.m. Drake vs. Loyola-Chicago   ESPN+
    Western Athletic Semifinals ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. SIU-Edwardsville vs. Southeastern   ESPN+
  8 p.m. Conference USA Semifinals ESPN+
    Sun Belt Semifinals ESPN+
    TCU vs. Texas Tech Big 12 on ESPN+
  10 p.m. Western Athletic Semifinals ESPN+
Sat, Nov 9 6 p.m. Horizon League Championship   ESPN+
  8 p.m. Kennesaw State vs. Lipscomb ESPN+
Sun, Nov 10 TBD Ohio Valley Conference Championship ESPN+
  TBD Metro Atlantic Championship ESPN+
  Noon ACC Championship  

Jenn Hildreth, Angela Hucles, Cat Whitehill

ESPNU
  1 p.m. Conference USA Championship ESPN+
    Atlantic 10 Championship ESPN+
    MAC Championship ESPN+
  2 p.m. American Athletic Championship
Poppy Miller, Morgan Conklin
ESPNU
    SEC Championship

Mike Watts, Heather Mitts, Jill Loyden

SEC Network
    Missouri Valley Championship ESPN+
    Sun Belt Championship ESPN+
    SoCon Championship ESPN+
    Big South Championship ESPN+
  3 p.m. Western Athletic Championship ESPN+
  8 p.m. Big West Championship ESPN3

 

Close