ESPN2 Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

ESPN2 Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC ACCN
  LSD Home Page

 


Thursday, 9 July 2020
01:25P Live – Italian Serie A Football From Ferrara, Italy – Spal vs Udinese [ESPN2]
04:30A Live – Formula 1 Surround: Formula 1: Welcome To The Weekend From Spielberg, Austria [ESPN2]
04:55A Live – Formula 1 Styrian Grand Prix Practice 1 From Spielberg, Austria [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 10 July 2020
08:55A Live – Formula 1 Styrian Grand Prix Practice 2 From Spielberg, Austria [ESPN2]
10:00P Tape – UFC Live: Usman vs. Masvidal From Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (same day) [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Super Rugby – Crusaders vs Blues [ESPN2]
05:55A Live – Formula 1 Styrian Grand Prix Practice 3 From Spielberg, Austria [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 11 July 2020
11:30P Live – Super Rugby – Hurricanes vs Highlanders [ESPN2]
01:30A Live – Australian Rules Football: Australian Football League From Brisbane, Australia – Richmond vs Sydney Swans [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 12 July 2020
09:00A Live – Major League Soccer: MLS Is Back Tournament From Orlando, FL. USA – Toronto FC vs D.C. United [ESPN2]
12:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Orlando Storm vs Springfield Lasers [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – USL Championship – Louisville City FC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Orange County Breakers vs San Diego Aviators [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 13 July 2020
01:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Vegas Rollers vs Orlando Storm [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Washington Kastles vs New York Empire [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – USL Championship – Okc Energy FC vs FC Tulsa [ESPN2]
05:25A Live – Korea Baseball Organization [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 14 July 2020
11:00A Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – San Diego Aviators vs Vegas Rollers [ESPN2]
03:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Orlando Storm vs Chicago Smash [ESPN2]
05:25A Live – Korea Baseball Organization [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 15 July 2020
06:00P Live – UFC Live: Kattar vs. Ige From Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – USL Championship – Birmingham Legion FC vs Memphis 901 FC [ESPN2]
05:25A Live – Korea Baseball Organization [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 16 July 2020
03:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Springfield Lasers vs Washington Kastles [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – United Soccer League – Orange County SC vs Phoenix Rising FC [ESPN2]
04:30A Live – Formula 1: Welcome To The Weekend [ESPN2]
04:55A Live – Formula 1 Hungarian Grand Prix Practice 1 From Budapest, Hungary [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 17 July 2020
08:55A Live – Formula 1 Hungarian Grand Prix Practice 2 From Budapest, Hungary [ESPN2]
12:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Chicago Smash vs New York Empire [ESPN2]
05:00P Tape – UFC Live: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2 From Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (same day) [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – USL Championship – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs North Carolina FC [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Super Rugby – Hurricanes vs Blues [ESPN2]
05:55A Live – Formula 1 Hungarian Grand Prix Practice 3 From Budapest, Hungary [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 18 July 2020
12:00P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – San Diego Aviators vs Orange County Breakers [ESPN2]
07:30P Live – Team Tennis: 2020 World Teamtennis From White Sulphur Springs, WV. USA – Chicago Smash vs Orlando Storm [ESPN2]
11:30P Live – Super Rugby – Chiefs vs Highlanders [ESPN2]
05:00A Tape – Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Kabayel vs. Lazaridis (Main Card) : Main Card From Mannheim, Germany (taped 07/18/20) [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 19 July 2020
11:00A Live – Italian Serie A Football From Parma, Italy – Parma vs Sampdoria [ESPN2]
01:00P Live – Major League Lacrosse From Annapolis, MD. USA – New York Lizards vs Chesapeake Bayhawks [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Major League Lacrosse From Annapolis, MD. USA – Philadelphia Barrage vs Denver Outlaws [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – USL Championship – Sacramento Republic FC vs Reno 1868 FC [ESPN2]
02:00A Tape – UFC Fight Night presented by U.S. Army: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2 (Main Card) : Main Card From Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates – Deiveson Figueiredo vs Joseph Benavidez (taped 07/18/20) [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 20 July 2020
07:00P Live – USL Championship – Hartford Athletic vs Loudoun United FC [ESPN2]
05:25A Live – Korea Baseball Organization [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 21 July 2020
05:25A Live – Korea Baseball Organization [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 22 July 2020
06:00P Live – USL Championship – Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Indy Eleven [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 23 July 2020
10:30P Live – MLS Is Back Tournament From Orlando, FL. USA – Lafc vs Portland Timbers [ESPN2]
Back to top button
Close