European FIFA International Match Week Matches (FIFA Ranking) – Sept. 1-8, 2021

European FIFA International Match Week Matches (FIFA Ranking) – Sept. 1-8, 2021

 

Date Time (ET) Match Platform(s)
Wed, Sep1 10 a.m. Kazakhstan vs. Ukraine ESPN3
  12 p.m. Finland vs. Wales (International Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Luxembourg vs. Azerbaijan ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Portugal vs. Republic of Ireland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. France vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Switzerland vs. Greece (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Qatar vs. Serbia (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Denmark vs. Scotland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Faroe Island vs. Israel ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Moldova vs. Austria ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Latvia vs. Gibraltar ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Norway vs. Netherlands ESPN2, ESPN App
  2:45 p.m. Turkey vs. Montenegro ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Malta vs. Cyprus ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Russia vs. Croatia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Slovenia vs. Slovakia ESPN+
Thu, Sep 2 12 p.m. Georgia vs. Kosovo ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Sweden vs. Spain ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Italy vs. Bulgaria ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Lithuania vs. Northern Ireland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Czech Republic vs. Belarus ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Estonia vs. Belgium ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Andorra vs. San Marino ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Hungary vs. England ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Poland vs. Albania ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Iceland vs. Romania ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Liechtenstein vs. Germany ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. North Macedonia vs. Armenia ESPN+
Sat, Sep 4 9 a.m. Cyprus vs. Russia ESPN3
  9 a.m. Finland vs. Kazakhstan ESPN+
  12 p.m. Republic of Ireland vs. Azerbaijan ESPN+
  12 p.m. Serbia vs. Luxembourg ESPN+
  12 p.m. Latvia vs. Norway ESPN+
  12 p.m. Slovenia vs. Malta ESPN3
  12:45 p.m. Qatar vs. Portugal (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Kuwait (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Ukraine vs. France ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Faroe Island vs. Denmark ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Israel vs. Austria ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Scotland vs. Moldova ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Gibraltar vs. Turkey ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Netherlands vs. Montenegro ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Slovakia vs. Croatia ESPN+
Sun, Sep 5 8:50 a.m. Sweden vs. Uzbekistan (Friendly) ESPN+
  9 a.m. Belarus vs. Wales ESPN3
  12 p.m. Bulgaria vs. Lithuania ESPN3
  12 p.m. Albania vs. Hungary ESPN+
  12 p.m. England vs. Andorra ESPN2, ESPN App
  12 p.m. Iceland vs. North Macedonia ESPN+
  12 p.m. Estonia vs. Northern Ireland (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Kosovo vs. Greece ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Spain vs. Georgia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Switzerland vs. Italy ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Belgium vs. Czech Republic ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. San Marino vs. Poland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Germany vs. Armenia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Romania vs. Liechtenstein ESPN3
Tue, Sep 7 12 p.m. Azerbaijan vs. Portugal ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Republic of Ireland vs. Serbia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Kazakhstan ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. France vs. Finland ESPN2, ESPN App
  2:45 p.m. Austria vs. Scotland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Denmark vs. Israel ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Faroe Islands vs. Moldova ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Montenegro vs. Latvia ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Luxembourg vs. Qatar (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Netherlands vs. Turkey ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Norway vs. Gibraltar ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Croatia vs. Slovenia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Russia vs. Malta ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Slovakia vs. Cyprus ESPN+
Wed, Mar 8 12 p.m. Armenia vs. Liechtenstein ESPN3
  12:30 p.m. Bulgaria vs. Georgia (Friendly) ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Greece vs. Sweden ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Kosovo vs. Spain ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Italy vs. Lithuania ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Northern Island vs. Switzerland ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Belarus vs. Belgium ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Wales vs. Estonia ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Albania vs. San Marino ESPN3
  2:45 p.m. Hungary vs. Andorra ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Poland vs. England ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Iceland vs. Germany ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. North Macedonia vs. Romania ESPN+
  2:45 p.m. Czech Republic vs. Ukraine (Friendly) ESPN+

*** Schedule is subject to change

Back to top button
Close