FIFA International Match Week

FIFA International Match Week

 

Schedule – International Match Week (Oct. 6 – 13):

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network(s)
Wed, Oct 6 12:55PM Sudan vs. Guinea (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:30PM Italy vs. Spain (UEFA Nations League – Seminfinal) ESPN2
2:55PM Morocco vs. Guinea Bissau (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Thu, Oct 7 7:30AM USA vs. Jamaica (U.S. Soccer on ESPN presented by Volkswagen) ESPN2, ESPN+
8:55AM Liberia vs. Cape Verde Island (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Tanzania vs. Benin (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Rwanda vs. Uganda (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Equatorial Guinea vs. Zambia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Nigeria vs. Central African Republic (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:30PM Belgium vs. France (UEFA Nations League – Semifinal) ESPN2
2:55PM Mali vs. Kenya (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:55PM Tunisia vs. Mauritania (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
3:55PM Congo DR vs. Madagascar (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Fri, Oct 8 8:55AM Malawi vs. Ivory Coast (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Angola vs. Gabon (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Cameroon vs. Mozambique (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:30PM Czech Republic vs. Wales (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN2
2:35PM Estonia vs. Belarus (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Latvia vs. Netherlands (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Turkey vs. Norway (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Cyprus vs. Croatia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Malta vs. Slovenia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Russia vs. Slovakia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Germany vs. Romania (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Iceland vs. Armenia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Liechtenstein vs. North Macedonia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Gibraltar vs. Montenegro (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
2:55PM Djibouti vs. Burkina Faso (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:55PM Egypt vs. Libya (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:55PM Algeria vs. Niger (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Sat, Oct 9 8:50AM Kazakhstan vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:50AM Lithuania vs. Bulgaria (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
8:55AM Guinea vs. Sudan (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Ethiopia vs. South Africa (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Azerbaijan vs. Republic of Ireland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Sweden vs. Kosovo (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Finland vs. Ukraine (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Scotland vs. Israel (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Georgia vs. Greece (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
11:55AM Ghana vs. Zimbabwe (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Togo vs. Congo (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Luxembourg vs. Serbia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Switzerland vs. Northern Ireland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Faroe Islands vs. Austria (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Moldova vs. Denmark (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Andorra vs. England (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Poland vs. San Marino (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Hungary vs. Albania (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
2:55PM Guinea Bissau vs. Morocco (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:55PM Senegal vs. Namibia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Sun, Oct 10 8:50AM TBD vs. TBD (UEFA Nations League – 3rd Place Match) ESPNU
8:55AM Uganda vs. Rwanda (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Benin vs. Tanzania (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Central African Republic vs. Nigeria (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Kenya vs. Mali (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Madagascar vs. Congo Dr (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Zambia vs. Equatorial Guinea (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Cape Verde Island vs. Liberia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:30PM TBD vs. TBD (UEFA Nations League – Final) ESPN
2:55PM Mauritania vs. Tunisia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Mon, Oct 11 8:55AM Gabon vs. Angola (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Mozambique vs. Cameroon (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:50AM Cyprus vs. Malta (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
11:55AM Ivory Coast vs. Malawi (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Burkina Faso vs. Djibouti (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Belarus vs. Czech Republic (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Estonia vs. Wales (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Latvia vs. Turkey (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Netherlands vs. Gibraltar (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Norway vs. Montenegro (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Croatia vs. Slovakia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Slovenia vs. Russia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Iceland vs. Liechtenstein (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM North Macedonia vs. Germany (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Romania vs. Armenia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
2:55PM Libya vs. Egypt (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
Tue, Oct 12 8:55AM Zimbabwe vs. Ghana (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Namibia vs. Senegal (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
8:55AM Guinea vs. Morocco (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
9:50AM Kazakhstan vs. Finland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
11:55AM South Africa vs. Ethiopia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Congo vs. Togo (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
11:55AM Niger vs. Algeria (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:30PM Denmark vs. Austria (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN2
2:35PM Portugal vs. Luxembourg (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Serbia vs. Azerbaijan (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Kosovo vs. Georgia (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Sweden vs. Greece (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Bulgaria vs. Northern Ireland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Lithuania vs. Switzerland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Ukraine vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Faroe Islands vs. Scotland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Israel vs. Moldova (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM Albania vs. Poland (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM England vs. Hungary (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN+
2:35PM San Marino vs. Andorra (World Cup Qualifying Matches) ESPN3
Wed, Oct 13 6:30PM USA vs. Costa Rica (U.S. Soccer on ESPN presented by Volkswagen) ESPN2, ESPN+

*Subject to change

Back to top button
Close