Little League World Series

Little League World Series

Back to Sports Categories


For a full schedule of games, visit the Little League website.

Little League World Series Schedule:

Date Time (ET) Game Commentators Network
Thurs, Aug. 19 1 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Honolulu, Hawaii vs. Manchester, Conn. Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Tim Kurkjian, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
3 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Hamilton, Ohio vs. Nolensville, Tenn. Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy ESPN
5 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Hastings, Neb. vs. Toms River, N.J. Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
7 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Hooksett, N.H. vs. Torrance, Calif. Karl Ravech, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
Fri, Aug. 20 1 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Lake Oswego, Ore. vs. Oaks, Pa. Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
3 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Taylor, Mich. vs. Palm City, Fla. Karl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
5 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Lafayette, La. vs. Sioux Falls, S.D. Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
7 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Sammamish, Wash. vs. Abilene, Texas Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy ESPN2
Sat, Aug 21 1 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Loser 2 vs. Loser 4 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
3 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Loser 1 vs. Loser 3 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ABC
6 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Loser 6 vs. Loser 8 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
8 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Loser 5 vs. Loser 7 Karl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
Sun, Aug. 22 9 a.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 2 vs. Winner 4 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
11 a.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 1 vs. Winner 3 Karl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
1 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 6 vs. Winner 8 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
2 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 5 vs. Winner 7 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ABC
Mon, Aug. 23 1 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 10 vs. Loser 15 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Tim Kurkjian, Sebastian Salazar ESPN
3 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 9 vs. Loser 16 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy ESPN
5 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 12 vs. Loser 13 Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Jessica Mendoza, Sebastian Salazar ESPN2
7 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 11 vs. Loser 14 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy ESPN2
Tue, Aug. 24 3 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 18 vs. Winner 19 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Tim Kurkjian, Julie Foudy ESPN
7:30 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 17 vs. Winner 20 Ian Nicholas, Zoe Alter, Mo’ne Davis, Hayley Galindo ESPN
Wed, Aug. 25 3 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 13 vs. Winner 16 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
7:30 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 14 vs. Winner 15 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
Thurs, Aug. 26 3 p.m. Aaron Bracket: Winner 22 vs. Loser 24 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
7 p.m. Seaver Bracket: Winner 21 vs. Loser 23 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
Sat, Aug. 28 12:30 p.m. Seaver Bracket  Championship: Winner 23 vs. Winner 26 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ABC
3:30 p.m. Aaron Bracket Championship: Winner 24 vs. Winner 25 Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ABC
Sun, Aug. 29 10 a.m. Consolation Game – 3rd Place Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
12:30 p.m. Web Gems and World Series Preview Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ESPN
  1 p.m. Little League Home Run Derby Mike Monaco, Xavier Scruggs, Jessica Mendoza, Zoe Alter ESPN
3 p.m. World Series Championship Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy ABC

 

-30-

 

Back to top button