UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis February 20 Exclusively on ESPN+

Combat SportsUFC

UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis February 20 Exclusively on ESPN+

Main event features heavyweight bout between contenders (#2) Curtis Blaydes and (#4) Derrick Lewis

  • Main event features heavyweight bout between contenders (#2) Curtis Blaydes and (#4) Derrick Lewis
  • Main Card begins at 8 p.m. ET, Prelims begin at 5 p.m. ET
  • To subscribe visit ESPNPlus.com/ufc
  • ESPN+ available on ESPN.com and ESPN App for mobile and connected TV devices 

UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis takes place this Saturday, February 20, live from UFC APEX in Las Vegas. Coverage begins with the prelims at 5 p.m. ET, followed by the main card at 8 p.m. ET, all exclusively on ESPN+ in English and Spanish.

Fight Night is headlined by two heavyweight contenders No. 2 ranked Curtis Blaydes (14-2-0), who has won four fights in a row and whose only two career losses have come at the hands of UFC title challenger Francis Ngannou, facing fourth-ranked Derrick Lewis (24-7-0), the all-time leader in knockouts in the UFC Heavyweight division. The co-main event pits, respectively, the sixth- and seventh-ranked women’s bantamweights against each other: Ketlen Vieira (11-1-0) and Yana Kunitskaya (13-5-0).

ESPN.com:

 Worried

Social: @ESPNMMA Twitter, Facebook and Instagram.

Watch: Best of UFC on ESPN+

Fans can sign-up for ESPN+ at any time at ESPN.comESPNPlus.com/ufc or on the ESPN App for mobile and connected TV devices, for $5.99 per month or $59.99 per year.

UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis (All times ET)

Fri., 2/19 6 p.m. UFC Live: Blaydes vs. Lewis ESPN2
6:35 p.m. UFC Pre-Show: Blaydes vs. Lewis ESPN+
Sat., 2/20 5 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis (Prelims) ESPN+ (English and Spanish)
8 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis (Main Card) ESPN+ (English and Spanish)
11 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis Post Show* ESPN+

*immediately following Main Card

Main Card and Prelims (All times ET)

8:00 PM Main Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis
Co-Main Ketlen Viera vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Undercard Charles Rosa vs. Derrick Minner
Undercard Aleksei Oleinik vs. Chris Daukaus
Undercard Phil Hawes vs. Nassourdine Imavov
Undercard Andrei Arlovski vs. Tom Aspinall
5:00 PM Feature Jared Gordon vs. Danny Chavez
Undercard Drakkar Klose vs. Luis Pena
Undercard Eddie Wineland vs. John Castaneda
Undercard Nate Landwehr vs. Julian Erosa
Undercard Shana Dobson vs. Casey O’Neill
Undercard Chas Skelly vs. Jamall Emmers
Undercard Aiemann Zahabi vs. Drako Rodriguez
Undercard Serghei Spivac vs. Jared Vanderaa

###

 

Tags
Back to top button
Close