Soccer on ESPN Platforms: LALIGA, FA Cup, Bundesliga, Eredivisie and more

LALIGA: Barcelona vs. Atlético de Madrid, Real Madrid vs. Granada
On Saturday, Adrian Healey, Kasey Keller (English), Fernando Palomo, and Mario Kempes (Spanish) will call first-ranked Real Madrid hosting Granada at Santiago Bernabéu in Madrid on ESPN+ and ESPN Deportes at 12:30 p.m. ET ESPN FC will stream special pregame, halftime, and postgame editions surrounding the match on ESPN+ beginning at noon.

On Sunday, Atlético de Madrid visits FC Barcelona at Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys in Barcelona on ESPN+ and ESPN Deportes at 3 p.m. ET. Rob Palmer, Stewart Robson and pitchside reporter Sid Lowe (English), Ricardo Ortiz, Eduardo Biscayart and pitchside reporter Moisés Llorens (Spanish) will call the match. ESPN FC will stream special pregame, halftime, and postgame editions surrounding the match on ESPN+ beginning at 2:30 p.m. ET.

LALIGA Matchday 15 Schedule:
*Subject to change

Date Time (ET) Match Platforms
Fri, Dec 1

 

2 p.m. La Peña de LALIGA

Host: Rodrigo Faez

ESPN Deportes
3 p.m. Las Palmas vs. Getafe ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
Sat, Dec 2 8 a.m. Girona vs. Valencia ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
10:15 a.m. Athletic Club vs. Rayo Vallecano ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
12:30 p.m. Real Madrid vs. Granada ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
3 p.m. Osasuna vs. Real Sociedad ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
 

Sun, Dec 3

 

 

8 a.m. Mallorca vs. Alavés ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
10:15 a.m. Almería vs. Real Betis ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
12:30 p.m. Sevilla vs. Villarreal ESPN+, ESPN Deportes
3 p.m. FC Barcelona vs. Atlético de Madrid ESPN+, ESPN Deportes

ESPN Deportes’ La Peña de LALIGAcontinues this week with host Rodrigo Faez, reporter Moises Llorens, and analyst Eduardo Biscayart on Friday at 2 p.m., leading into the network’s presentation of Las Palmas vs. Getafe at 3 p.m. ET. La Peña de LALIGA is also available on demand via ESPN+. Highlights include:

FA Cup Second Round: Wrexham AFC vs. Yeovil Town
ESPN+ will showcase eight second round matches highlighted by AFC Wrexham hosting Yeovil Town at STōK Cae Ras in Wrexham, Wales exclusively on ESPN+, Sunday at 10:45 a.m. ET. Both teams look to score a win in hopes to advance to the third-round draw on Monday which will include Premier League and Championship teams.

FA Cup Second Round Schedule:
*Subject to change

Date Time (ET) Match Platforms
Fri, Dec 1 2:45 p.m. York City FC vs. Wigan Athletic ESPN+
Sat, Dec 2 7:30 a.m. Alfreton Town F.C. vs. Walsall ESPN+
10 a.m. Gillingham FC vs. Charlton Athletic ESPN+
 

Sun, Dec 3

8:30 a.m. Eastleigh vs. Reading ESPN+
9 a.m. Aldershot Town vs. Stockport County ESPN+
9 a.m. Chesterfield vs. Leyton Orient ESPN+
10:45 a.m. Wrexham AFC vs. Yeovil Town ESPN+
Mon, Dec 4 2:45 p.m. AFC Wimbledon vs. Ramsgate ESPN+

Bundesliga’s Key Matchups: FC Bayern München vs. Union Berlin, Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund
On Saturday at 9:30 a.m. ET, Harry Kane and FC Bayern München – currently ranked second in Bundesliga rankings – host Union Berlin on ESPN+ (English and Spanish). Ian Darke, analyst Lutz Pfannenstiel and pitch side reporter Archie Rhind-Tutt will call the match in English.

Additionally, Saturday’s Goal Arena – Bundesliga Konferenz, streaming exclusively on ESPN+ at 9:20 a.m. ET, will whip around key matches – VfB Stuttgart vs. SV Werder Bremen, Vfl Bochum 1848 vs. VfL Wolfsburg, RB Leipzig vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846, Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG Hoffenheim.

On Sunday, at 11:30 a.m. ET, forward Niclas Füllkrug and Borussia Dortmund – currently ranked No. 4 in Bundesliga rankings – travel to BayArena to face first-ranked Bayer Leverkusen on ESPN+ (English and Spanish). Kenneth Garay and Barak Fever will call the match in Spanish.

Bundesliga Schedule:
*Subject to change

Date Time (ET) Match Platforms
Fri, Dec 1 2:30 p.m. SV Darmstadt 98 vs. 1. FC Köln ESPN+
Sat, Dec 2

 

 

 

9:20 a.m. Goal Arena – Bundesliga Konferenz ESPN+
9:30 a.m. FC Bayern München vs. 1. FC Union Berlin ESPN+
9:30 a.m. Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG Hoffenheim ESPN+
9:30 a.m. RB Leipzig vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 ESPN+
9:30 a.m. Vfl Bochum 1848 vs. VfL Wolfsburg ESPN+
12:30 p.m. VfB Stuttgart vs. SV Werder Bremen ESPN+
Sun, Dec 3 9:30 a.m. 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Sport-Club Freiburg ESPN+
11:30 a.m. Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund ESPN+
1:30 a.m. FC Augsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt ESPN+ 

Eredivisie: Undefeated No. 1 PSV Eindhoven vs. No. 2 Feyenoord
Eredivisie’s top two teams – No. 1 PSV Eindhoven and No. 2 Feyenoord – go head-to-head at De Kuip in Rotterdam on Sunday at 6:15 a.m. ET on ESPN+ (English and Spanish).

Eredivisie Schedule:
*Subject to change

Date Time (ET) Match Platforms
Sat, Dec 2 2 p.m. Fortuna Sittard vs. Vitesse ESPN+
Sun, Dec 3 6:15 a.m. Feyenoord vs. PSV ESPN+
8:30 a.m. N.E.C. vs. Ajax ESPN+
10:45 a.m. FC Utrecht vs. AZ ESPN+

Soccer Schedule: Click here for additional soccer matches and content on ESPN+ and ESPN digital platforms.

– 30 –

Exit mobile version