UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria | Saturday, Feb. 17

Exclusively on ESPN+ PPV

10 p.m. ET: ESPN+ PPV Main Card

8 p.m.: Prelims (ESPN+, ESPN, ESPN Deportes & SiriusXM Fight Nation 156)

6:30 p.m.: Early Prelims (ESPN+ & SiriusXM Fight Nation 156)

Subscribe to ESPN+ Here

UFC PPV action continues this weekend from Anaheim, CA., with UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria. The signature event will be live from the Honda Center on Saturday, Feb. 17, at 10 p.m. ET, exclusively on ESPN+ PPV (English and Spanish). The Prelims will be available on ESPN+, ESPN, ESPN Deportes and SiriusXM Fight Nation 156 starting at 8 p.m. The Early Prelims will start at 6:30 p.m. on ESPN+ and SiriusXM Fight Nation 156.

Main Event

Co-Main Event

Additional PPV Card Highlights

ESPN+, ESPN.com, ESPN App UFC Content: Editorial, Live and Upcoming, On Demand, Studio Shows, Archives

On The Call

@ESPNMMA: Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, X (Twitter)

Programming (All times ET)

Thu.,

2/15

8 p.m. UFC 298 Press Conference: Volkanovski vs. Topuria ESPN App, @ESPNMMA YouTube
Fri.,
2/16
2:30 p.m. UFC 298 Pre-Show Presented by Cuervo: Volkanovski vs. Topuria ESPN+
5 p.m. UFC Live Presented by Cuervo: Volkanovski vs. Topuria ESPN2
8 p.m. UFC 298 Ceremonial Weigh-In: Volkanovski vs. Topuria ESPN App, @ESPNMMA YouTube
Sat.,

2/17

6:30 p.m. UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria (Early Prelims) ESPN+, SiriusXM Fight Nation 156
8 p.m. UFC 298 Presented by Bud Light: Volkanovski vs. Topuria (Prelims) ESPN+, ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM Fight Nation 156
10 p.m. UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria (Main Card) ESPN+ PPV
(English & Spanish) 
1 a.m.* UFC 298 Post Show Presented by Cuervo: Volkanovski vs. Topuria ESPN+

*Immediately following Main Event

Main Card and Prelims (All times ET)

10 p.m. Main Alexander Volkanovski (C) vs. Ilia Topuria UFC Featherweight Championship
Co-Main Robert Whittaker vs. Paulo Costa
Undercard Geoff Neal vs. Ian Machado Garry
Undercard Merab Dvalishvili vs. Henry Cejudo
Undercard Anthony Hernandez vs. Roman Kopylov
8 p.m. Feature Amanda Lemos vs. Mackenzie Dern
Undercard Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Justin Tafa
Undercard Rinya Nakamura vs. Carlos Vera
Undercard Zhang Mingyang vs. Brendson Ribeiro
6:30 p.m. Feature Josh Quinlan vs. Danny Barlow
Undercard Oban Elliott vs. Val Woodburn
Undercard Andrea Lee vs. Miranda Maverick

 

For More Information on ESPN+

-30-

MEDIA CONTACTS 

ESPN

Ardi Dwornik: ardi.r.dwornik@espn.com | Michael Skarka: michael.skarka@espn.com

Exit mobile version