ESPN Deportes Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

ESPN Deportes Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas

Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC ACCN
  LSD Home Page

 


Friday, 24 January 2020
08:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Miami, FL. USA – LA Clippers vs Miami Heat [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 25 January 2020
10:00A Tape – Pro Bowl Skills Showdown (same day) [ESPN Deportes]
04:00P Live – Press Conference: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II [ESPN Deportes]
05:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 3 From Mexico City, Mexico – Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna [ESPN Deportes]
07:55P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 3 From Guadalajara, Mexico – Tigres UANL vs Club Atlas DE Guadalajara [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Ascenso MX : Jornada 1 From Culiacᮬ Sinaloa – Dorados de Sinaloa vs Correcaminos Uat [ESPN Deportes]
03:00A Tape – X Games Aspen 2020 (taped 01/23/20) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 26 January 2020
11:45A Live – Italian Serie A Football From Rome, Italy – AS Roma vs Lazio [ESPN Deportes]
03:00P Live – 2020 Pro Bowl From Orlando, FL. USA [ESPN Deportes]
06:00P Live – NBA Sunday From New Orleans, LA. USA – Boston Celtics vs New Orleans Pelicans [ESPN Deportes]
04:30A Tape – X Games Aspen 2020 (taped 01/24/20) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Monday, 27 January 2020
09:55P Live – Liga Mexicana del Pac�co – Final : Game #5 (If Necessary) From Mazatlan, Mexico – Tomateros de Culiacᮠvs Venados de Mazatlᮠ [ESPN Deportes]
04:00A Tape – X Games Aspen 2020 (taped 01/25/20) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Tuesday, 28 January 2020
07:50P Live – Copa MX : Round of 16, Leg 2 From Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexico – Pachuca vs Venados FC [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Copa MX : Round of 16, Leg 2 From Culiacᮬ Sinaloa – Dorados de Sinaloa vs Chivas de Guadalajara [ESPN Deportes]
04:00A Tape – X Games Aspen 2020 (taped 01/26/20) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 29 January 2020
07:50P Live – Copa MX : Round of 16, Leg 2 From Mexico City, Mexico – Pumas de la UNAM vs Santos Laguna [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Copa MX : Round of 16, Leg 2 From JuᲥz, M鸩co – FC JuᲥz vs Gallos Blancos de Quer鴡ro [ESPN Deportes]
03:25A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Men’s Semifinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Thursday, 30 January 2020
09:30P Live – Liga Mexicana del Pac�co – Final : Game #7 (If Necessary) From Culiacan, Mexico – Venados de Mazatlᮠvs Tomateros de Culiacᮠ [ESPN Deportes]
03:25A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Men’s Semifinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 31 January 2020
08:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Houston, TX. USA – Dallas Mavericks vs Houston Rockets [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Viernes From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Portland Trail Blazers vs Los Angeles Lakers [ESPN Deportes]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Women’s Championship Pre-Show From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]
03:30A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Women’s Championship From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 1 February 2020
09:00A Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Colombia vs Venezuela [ESPN Deportes]
01:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Mexico vs Dominican Republic [ESPN Deportes]
05:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 4 From Mexico City, Mexico – Club Am鲩ca vs FC Juarez [ESPN Deportes]
07:55P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 4 From Pachuca, Mexico – Pachuca vs Tigres UANL [ESPN Deportes]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Men’s Championship Pre-Show From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]
03:30A Live – Australian Open Tennis : Men’s Championship From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 2 February 2020
10:00A Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Colombia vs Panama [ESPN Deportes]
02:30P Live – Italian Serie A Football From Udine, Italy – Udinese vs Inter [ESPN Deportes]
04:45P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Puerto Rico vs Mexico [ESPN Deportes]
07:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Dominican Republic vs Venezuela [ESPN Deportes]

 

Monday, 3 February 2020
09:00A Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Panama vs Mexico [ESPN Deportes]
01:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Dominican Republic vs Colombia [ESPN Deportes]
07:00P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Puerto Rico vs Venezuela [ESPN Deportes]

 

Tuesday, 4 February 2020
09:00A Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Dominican Republic vs Panama [ESPN Deportes]
12:25P Live – German Cup Soccer : Round of 16 From Frankfurt, Germany – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Rb Leipzig [ESPN Deportes]
02:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Mexico vs Venezuela [ESPN Deportes]
07:00P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Colombia vs Puerto Rico [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 5 February 2020
09:00A Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Panama vs Venezuela [ESPN Deportes]
01:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Colombia vs Mexico [ESPN Deportes]
07:00P Live – LA Serie del Caribe From San Juan, Pr. USA – Dominican Republic vs Puerto Rico [ESPN Deportes]

 

Thursday, 6 February 2020
01:30P Live – LA Serie del Caribe : Semifinal #1 From San Juan, Pr. USA [ESPN Deportes]
07:00P Live – LA Serie del Caribe : Semifinal #2 From San Juan, Pr. USA [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 7 February 2020
07:00P Live – LA Serie del Caribe : Final From San Juan, Pr. USA [ESPN Deportes]

 

Close