ESPN Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

ESPN Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC
  LSD Home Page

 


Friday, 19 July 2019
10:00P Live – Major League Soccer presented by Audi From Carson, CA. USA – LA Galaxy vs Lafc [ESPN]

 

Saturday, 20 July 2019
12:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Columbus, OH. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Columbus, OH. USA [ESPN]
04:00P Live – International Champions Cup From Santa Clara, CA. USA – Benfica vs Chivas [ESPN]
06:00P Live – UFC Fight Night presented by Modelo: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards (Prelims) : Prelims From San Antonio, TX. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – UFC Fight Night presented by Modelo: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards (Main Card) : Main Card From San Antonio, TX. USA – Rafael Dos Anjos vs Leon Edwards [ESPN]

 

Sunday, 21 July 2019
12:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Final From Columbus, OH. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Final From Lexington, KY. USA [ESPN]
04:00P Live – Major League Soccer presented by Audi From Atlanta, GA. USA – Atlanta United FC vs D.C. United [ESPN]
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Sunday Night Baseball presented by Taco Bell From Atlanta, GA. USA – Washington Nationals vs Atlanta Braves [ESPN]

 

Monday, 22 July 2019
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Monday Night Baseball presented by USAA From St Petersburg, FL. USA – Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays [ESPN]

 

Tuesday, 23 July 2019
07:00P Live – International Champions Cup From Landover, MD. USA – Real Madrid vs Arsenal [ESPN]
09:00P Live – International Champions Cup From Arlington, TX. USA – Chivas vs Atl鴩co Madrid [ESPN]
11:00P Live – Leagues Cup : Quarterfinal From Carson, CA. USA – LA Galaxy vs Club Tijuana [ESPN]

 

Wednesday, 24 July 2019
08:00P Live – ESPN’s Wednesday Night Baseball presented by Hankook From Minneapolis, MN. USA – New York Yankees vs Minnesota Twins [ESPN]

 

Thursday, 25 July 2019
07:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Wichita, KS. USA – Self Made (Kansas) vs Sideline Cancer [ESPN]
09:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Wichita, KS. USA – Aftershocks (Wichita State) vs Iowa Utd. [ESPN]

 

Friday, 26 July 2019
07:00P Live – AT&T WNBA All-Star Special From Las Vegas, NV. USA [ESPN]
08:00P Live – International Champions Cup From East Rutherford, NJ. USA – Real Madrid vs Atl鴩co Madrid [ESPN]
10:00P Live – Major League Soccer presented by Audi From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Lafc vs Atlanta United FC [ESPN]
05:00A Live – Rakuten Cup From Kobe, Japan – Vissel Kobe vs Barcelona [ESPN]

 

Saturday, 27 July 2019
12:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Syracuse, NY. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Wichita, KS. USA [ESPN]
04:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Round From Wichita, KS. USA [ESPN]
08:00P Live – UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar presented by Modelo (Prelims) : Prelims From Edmonton, Ab. Canada [ESPN]

 

Sunday, 28 July 2019
08:30A Live – Formula 1: On the Grid From Hockenheim, Germany [ESPN]
09:05A Live – Formula 1 Mercedes-Benz German Grand Prix: Coverage presented by Mothers Polish From Hockenheim, Germany [ESPN]
12:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Final From Richmond, VA. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Final From Syracuse, NY. USA [ESPN]
04:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Regional Final From Wichita, KS. USA [ESPN]
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Sunday Night Baseball presented by Taco Bell From Boston, MA. USA – New York Yankees vs Boston Red Sox [ESPN]

 

Monday, 29 July 2019
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Monday Night Baseball presented by USAA From Washington, DC. USA – Atlanta Braves vs Washington Nationals [ESPN]

 

Wednesday, 31 July 2019
08:00P Live – ESPN’s Wednesday Night Baseball presented by Hankook From St. Louis, MO. USA – Chicago Cubs vs St. Louis Cardinals [ESPN]

 

Thursday, 1 August 2019
07:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Quarterfinal From Chicago, IL. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – X Games Minneapolis [ESPN]

 

Friday, 2 August 2019
07:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) : Quarterfinal From Chicago, IL. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – X Games Minneapolis [ESPN]

 

Saturday, 3 August 2019
03:00P Live – UFC Fight Night presented by Modelo: Covington vs. Lawler (Main Card) : Main Card From Newark, NJ. USA – Colby Covington vs Robbie Lawler [ESPN]
07:00P Live – 2019 Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony From Canton, OH. USA [ESPN]

 

Sunday, 4 August 2019
12:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) Placeholder : Semifinal From Chicago, IL. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) Placeholder : Semifinal From Chicago, IL. USA [ESPN]
04:00P Live – Major League Soccer presented by Audi From St. Paul, MN. USA – Minnesota United FC vs Portland Timbers [ESPN]
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Sunday Night Baseball presented by Taco Bell From Bronx, NY. USA – Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees [ESPN]

 

Monday, 5 August 2019
08:00P Live – ESPN’s Monday Night Baseball presented by USAA [ESPN]

 

Tuesday, 6 August 2019
05:00P Live – Little League World Series : Southeast Regional Semifinal #2 From Warner Robins, GA. USA [ESPN]
07:00P Live – Little League World Series : Southwest Regional Semifinal #2 From WACO, TX. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – The Basketball Tournament (Tbt) Championship : Championship From Chicago, IL. USA [ESPN]

 

Wednesday, 7 August 2019
01:00P Live – Little League World Series : Championship From WACO, TX. USA [ESPN]
03:00P Live – Little League World Series : Championship From Warner Robins, GA. USA [ESPN]
07:00P Live – ESPN’s Wednesday Night Baseball presented by Hankook [ESPN]

 

Thursday, 8 August 2019
11:00A Live – Little League World Series : Midwest Regional Semifinal #1 From Westfield, IN. USA [ESPN]
01:00P Live – Little League World Series : New England Regional Semifinal #1 From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPN]
03:00P Live – Little League World Series : Northwest Regional Semifinal #1 From San Bernardino, CA. USA [ESPN]
05:00P Live – Little League World Series : Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #1 From Westfield, IN. USA [ESPN]
07:00P Live – Little League World Series : Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #1 From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – Little League World Series : West Regional Semifinal #1 From San Bernardino, CA. USA [ESPN]

 

Friday, 9 August 2019
11:00A Live – Little League World Series : Midwest Regional Semifinal #2 From Westfield, IN. USA [ESPN]
01:00P Live – Little League World Series : New England Regional Semifinal #2 From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPN]
03:00P Live – Little League World Series : Northwest Regional Semifinal #2 From San Bernardino, CA. USA [ESPN]
05:00P Live – Little League World Series : Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #2 From Westfield, IN. USA [ESPN]
07:00P Live – Little League World Series : Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #2 From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPN]
09:00P Live – Little League World Series : West Regional Semifinal #2 From San Bernardino, CA. USA [ESPN]

 

Close