ESPN2 Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

ESPN2 Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC ACCN
  LSD Home Page

 


Friday, 17 January 2020
03:00P Live – Latin America Amateur Championship : Second Round From Riviera Maya, Mexico [ESPN2]
05:30P Live – UFC Live: UFC 246 Preview [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball From St. Louis, MO. USA – Dayton vs Saint Louis [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Women’s College Gymnastics From Tuscaloosa, AL. USA – Oklahoma vs Alabama [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 18 January 2020
12:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Big 12 Conference Basketball From Stillwater, OK. USA – Baylor vs Oklahoma State [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Big Ten Conference Basketball From College Park, MD. USA – Purdue vs Maryland [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: American Athletic Conference Basketball From Wichita, KS. USA – Houston vs Wichita State [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Missouri Valley Conference Basketball From Peoria, IL. USA – Northern Iowa vs Bradley [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Southeastern Conference Basketball From Oxford, MS. USA – LSU vs Ole Miss [ESPN2]
10:00P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: West Coast Conference Basketball From Spokane, WA. USA – BYU vs Gonzaga [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 19 January 2020
06:25A Live – Italian Serie A – AC Milan vs Udinese [ESPN2]
01:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Chapel Hill, NC. USA – Louisville vs North Carolina [ESPN2]
03:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Tampa, FL. USA – UCF vs South Florida [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – College Wrestling – Rutgers vs Penn State [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 20 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Big Monday presented by Boost Mobile: Southeastern Conference Women’s Basketball as Part of We Back Pat From Columbia, SC. United States – Mississippi State vs South Carolina [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 21 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : First Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball as Part of Super Tuesday presented by Progressive From Lawrence, KS. USA – Kansas State vs Kansas [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 22 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From South Bend, IN. USA – Syracuse vs Notre Dame [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 23 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Second Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Ohio Valley Conference Basketball From Murray, KY. USA – Belmont vs Murray State [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 24 January 2020
01:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
05:30P Live – UFC Live: Fight Night Raleigh [ESPN2]
07:30P Live – Women’s College Gymnastics From Gainesville, FL. USA – LSU vs Florida [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 25 January 2020
09:00A Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Third Round From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
12:00P Live – Big 12/SEC Challenge presented by Continental Tire : Net Flex [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – Big 12/SEC Challenge presented by Continental Tire : Net Flex [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Big 12/SEC Challenge presented by Continental Tire : Net Flex [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – Big 12/SEC Challengebig 12/SEC Challenge presented by Continental Tire From Tuscaloosa, AL. USA – Kansas State vs Alabama [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 26 January 2020
09:00A Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
11:55A Live – Italian Serie A – AS Roma vs Lazio [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – X Games Aspen 2020 [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Corvallis, OR. USA – Oregon vs Oregon State [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 27 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Hartford, CT. USA – Team USA vs UConn [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 28 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball : Net Flex [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]
03:30A Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s Quarterfinal From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 29 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball : Net Flex [ESPN2]
10:00P Live – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Women’s Semifinals From Melbourne, Australia [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 30 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s Semifinal #1 From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Women’s College Gymnastics From Lincoln, NE. USA – Michigan vs Nebraska [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Pacific-12 Conference Basketball From Seattle, WA. USA – Arizona vs Washington [ESPN2]
11:00P Live – Pacific-12 Conference Basketball From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Colorado vs UCLA [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 31 January 2020
02:00P Tape – 2020 Australian Open: Coverage presented by Sofi : Men’s Semifinal #2 From Melbourne, Australia (same day) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball From Kingston, RI. USA – VCU vs Rhode Island [ESPN2]

 

Close