ESPNU Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

ESPNU Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC ACCN
  LSD Home Page

 


Wednesday, 20 November 2019
07:30P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime From Oxford, OH. USA – Akron vs Miami (OH) [ESPNU]
11:00P Live – Mountain West Conference Basketball From Sacramento, CA. USA – Saint Mary’s vs Fresno State [ESPNU]

 

Thursday, 21 November 2019
11:30A Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Missouri State vs Miami [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Conway, SC. USA – Mississippi State vs Tulane [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Xavier vs Towson [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #4 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Buffalo vs UConn [ESPNU]

 

Friday, 22 November 2019
12:00P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
02:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
05:00P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
09:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 23 November 2019
12:00P Live – Allstate Saturday Kickoff From New Haven, CT. USA – Harvard vs Yale [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Sling TV From Tampa, FL. USA – Memphis vs South Florida [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Dr Pepper From Tulsa, OK. USA – Houston vs Tulsa [ESPNU]
10:30P Tape – ESPN College Football presented by McDonald’s From Greensboro, NC. USA – North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T (same day) [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 24 November 2019
10:30A Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
12:30P Live – FCS Football Selection Special From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPNU]
01:30P Live – American Women’s Volleyball Championship From Orlando, FL. USA [ESPNU]
03:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 7th Place Game From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – MEAC Women’s Volleyball Championship : Championship From Washington, DC. USA [ESPNU]
10:00P Tape – SWAC Women’s Volleyball Championship : Championship From Itta Bena, MS. USA (same day) [ESPNU]

 

Monday, 25 November 2019
12:00P Live – NIT Season Tip-Off as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From Orlando, FL. USA – Yale vs Western Michigan [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – NIT Season Tip-Off as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Orlando, FL. USA – Seattle U vs Bucknell [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Shottracker as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From Kansas City, MO. USA – Butler vs Missouri [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Maui, HI. USA – Kansas vs Chaminade [ESPNU]

 

Tuesday, 26 November 2019
12:00P Live – NIT Season Tip-Off as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Third Place From Orlando, FL. USA [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – NIT Season Tip-Off as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From Orlando, FL. USA [ESPNU]
05:00P Live – Roman Legends Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Brooklyn, NY. USA [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime From Dekalb, IL. USA – Western Michigan vs Northern Illinois [ESPNU]
10:00P Live – Regular Season Women’s College Volleyball From Provo, UT. USA – Pepperdine vs BYU [ESPNU]

 

Wednesday, 27 November 2019
07:00P Live – Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Nassau, Na. Bahamas – Gonzaga vs Southern Miss [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 7th Place Game From Maui, HI. USA [ESPNU]

 

Thursday, 28 November 2019
02:00P Live – Paycom Wooden Legacy as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #1 From Anaheim, CA. USA – Providence vs Long Beach State [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – Orlando Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Orlando, FL. USA – USC vs Fairfield [ESPNU]
06:30P Live – Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Nassau, Na. Bahamas [ESPNU]
08:30P Live – Paycom Wooden Legacy as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Anaheim, CA. USA – UCF vs Pennsylvania [ESPNU]

 

Friday, 29 November 2019
07:55A Live – Formula 1 Etihad Airways Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Practice 2 [ESPNU]
12:00P Live – ESPN College Football From Mount Pleasant, MI. USA – Toledo vs Central Michigan [ESPNU]
04:30P Live – Paycom Wooden Legacy as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Anaheim, CA. USA [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Nassau, Na. Bahamas [ESPNU]
09:30P Live – Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 7th Place Game From Nassau, Na. Bahamas [ESPNU]
11:30P Live – West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Moraga, CA. USA – Utah State vs Saint Mary’s [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 30 November 2019
12:00P Live – Allstate Saturday Kickoff From Greenville, NC. USA – Tulsa vs East Carolina [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Sling TV [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Dr Pepper [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 1 December 2019
10:30A Live – Orlando Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 7th Place Game From Orlando, FL. USA [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – Paycom Wooden Legacy as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Anaheim, CA. USA [ESPNU]
06:30P Live – Paycom Wooden Legacy as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Anaheim, CA. USA [ESPNU]
08:30P Live – 2019 NCAA Women’s Volleyball Selection Special From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPNU]

 

Tuesday, 3 December 2019
07:00P Live – Big Ten/ACC Challenge presented by Continental Tire From Chestnut Hill, MA. USA – Northwestern vs Boston College [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Big Ten/ACC Challenge presented by Continental Tire From Pittsburgh, PA. USA – Rutgers vs Pittsburgh [ESPNU]

 

Wednesday, 4 December 2019
07:15P Live – Big Ten/ACC Challenge presented by Continental Tire From Atlanta, GA. United States – Nebraska vs Georgia Tech [ESPNU]
09:15P Live – Big Ten/ACC Challenge presented by Continental Tire From University Park, PA. USA – Wake Forest vs Penn State [ESPNU]

 

Friday, 6 December 2019
07:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Soccer Tournament : Semifinal #1 From San Jose, CA. USA [ESPNU]
09:30P Live – NCAA Women’s Soccer Tournament : Semifinal #2 From San Jose, CA. USA [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 7 December 2019
08:00A Live – Norm Stewart Classic [ESPNU]
10:00A Live – Norm Stewart Classic From Columbia, MO. USA – Oskaloosa (IA) vs Christian Brothers (MO) [ESPNU]
12:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From WACO, TX. USA – Arizona vs Baylor [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From South Bend, IN. USA – Boston College vs Notre Dame [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – SWAC Football Championship Game presented by McDonald’s [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – American Athletic Conference From Philadelphia, PA. USA – Missouri vs Temple [ESPNU]
09:30P Live – American Athletic Conference From Dallas, TX. USA – Georgetown vs SMU [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 8 December 2019
12:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Columbia, SC. United States – Houston vs South Carolina [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Stillwater, OK. USA – Wichita State vs Oklahoma State [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – Air Force Reserve Jerry Colangelo Classic From Phoenix, AZ. USA – Dayton vs Saint Mary’s [ESPNU]
06:30P Live – Air Force Reserve Jerry Colangelo Classic From Phoenix, AZ. USA – Liberty vs Grand Canyon [ESPNU]
08:30P Live – NCAA Women’s Soccer Tournament : Championship From San Jose, CA. USA [ESPNU]

 

Tuesday, 10 December 2019
07:00P Live – American Athletic Conference From Philadelphia, PA. USA – Saint Joseph’s vs Temple [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – West Coast Conference Basketball From Provo, UT. USA – Nevada vs BYU [ESPNU]

 

Close