The Basketball Tournament (TBT)

The Basketball Tournament (TBT)

Back to Sports Categories


TBT 2020 Schedule and Commentator Team Assignments

*All times listed ET and programming subject to change

Date  Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sat, July 4  3 p.m. 9 Big X vs 24 D2
Matt Martucci, Tim Scarborough, Jen Hale
ESPN
  5 p.m. 12 Brotherly Love vs 21 Stillwater Stars (Oklahoma St)

Matt Martucci, Tim Scarborough, Jen Hale

ESPN
  8 p.m. 16  House of ‘Paign (Illinois) vs 17 War Tampa
Chris Vosters, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale
ESPN
  10 p.m. 13 Team CP3 vs 20 Primetime Players

Chris Vosters, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale

ESPN
 Sun, July 5 2 p.m. 10 Peoria All-Stars vs 23 Herd That (Marshall)
Matt Martucci, Tim Scarborough, Jen Hale
ESPN
  4 p.m. 11 Team Hines vs 22 Sideline Cancer
Matt Martucci, Tim Scarborough, Jen Hale
ESPN
  7 p.m. 14 Heartfire vs 19 Men of Mackey (Purdue)
Chris Vosters, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale
ESPN2
  9 p.m. 15 Armored Athlete  vs 18 Power of the Paw (Clemson)
Chris Vosters, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale
ESPN2
 Mon, July 6 7 p.m. 5 Eberlein Drive vs Brotherly Love

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
  9 p.m. 4 Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs Team CP3
Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale
ESPN
 Tue, July 7 2 p.m. 6 Challenge ALS vs Sideline Cancer

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. 3 Boeheim’s Army (Syracuse) vs Men of Mackey

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
Wed, July 8 2 p.m. 8 Red Scare (Dayton) vs Big X

Bob Rathbun, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. 1 Carmen’s Crew (Ohio State) vs House of ‘Paign 

Bob Rathbun, Dan Dakich, Jen Hale

ESPN
Thu, July 9 2 p.m. 7 TMT vs Herd That

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. 2 Overseas Elite vs 15 Armored Athlete

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
Fri, July 10 2 p.m. 4 Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs Brotherly Love

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. 8 Red Scare (Dayton) vs House of ‘Paign (Illinois)

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
Sat, July 11 2 p.m. 2 Overseas Elite vs Herd That

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
  4 pm. 3 Boeheim’s Army (Syracuse) vs Sideline Cancer

Chris Vosters, Seth Greenberg, Jen Hale

ESPN
Sun, July 12 4 p.m. 4 Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs 8 Red Scare (Dayton) 

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
  6 p.m. 2 Overseas Elite vs Sideline Cancer

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
Tue, July 14 7 p.m. 4 Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs Sideline Cancer

Bob Rathbun, Fran Frashcilla, Jen Hale

ESPN
Back to top button
Close