College Baseball

College Baseball

Back to Sports Categories

For everything College Baseball click here.

Updated on Monday, May 20, at 4 p.m. ET

Additional games are available to stream on ESPN+ here.

2024 NCAA Baseball Schedule (May 21-26)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Platform
Tue, May 21 9 a.m. AAC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 1
Keith Moreland, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  10:30 a.m. SEC Championship – First Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  11 a.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 1
Chris Cotter, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  11 a.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 2
Keith Moreland, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Championship – First Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  2 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  3 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 1
Chris Cotter, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  3 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  3 p.m. WAC Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  4 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  4 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  5 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 3
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. SEC Championship – First Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
  6 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  7 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 1
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Network
  7 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  7 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 4
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPN+
  9 p.m. SEC Championship – First Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
Wed, May 22 9 a.m. SWAC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 5
Keith Moreland, Mike Rooney
ESPNU/ESPN+
  10 a.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  10 a.m. MVC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  10 a.m. OVC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Southland Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  10 a.m. ASUN Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  10:30 a.m. SEC Championship – Second Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  11 a.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 2
Chris Cotter, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  11 a.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  11 a.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  11 a.m. MAAC Championship – First Round ESPN+
  11 a.m. NEC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  Noon SWAC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  1 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  1 p.m. America East Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  1 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 6
Keith Moreland, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Championship – Second Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  2 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  3 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 2
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Network
  3 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  3 p.m. MAAC Championship – First Round ESPN+
  3 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  3 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 7
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPN+
  5 p.m. America East Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  5 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  5 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. SEC Championship – Second Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
  6 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  6 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  6 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  6 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  7 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 2
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Network
  7 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  7 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  7 p.m. MAAC Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  7 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  7 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  8 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 8
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  9 p.m. SEC Championship – Second Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
  10:05 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
Thu, May 23 9 a.m. SWAC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  10 a.m. ASUN Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 9
Victor Rojas, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  10 a.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  10 a.m. MAC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  10 a.m. MVC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Southland Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  10:30 a.m. SEC Championship – Third Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  11 a.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 3
Dani Wexelman, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  11 a.m. America East Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  11 a.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  11 a.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  11 a.m. MAAC Championship – Quarterfinal ESPN+
  11 a.m. NEC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  Noon OVC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  Noon SWAC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  Noon WAC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  1 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  1 p.m. Big South Championship – Game 1 ESPN+
  1 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 10
Victor Rojas, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Championship – Third Round
Dave Neal, Lance Cormier
SEC Network
  2 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  2 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  3 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 3
Dani Wexelman, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  3 p.m. America East Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  3 p.m. MAAC Championship – Quarterfinal ESPN+
  3 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  3 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 11
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPNU/ESPN+
  5 p.m. Big South Championship – Game 2 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  5 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  5 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. SEC Championship – Third Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
  6 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  6 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  6 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  6 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  7 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 3
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Network
  7 p.m. America East Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  7 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  7 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  7 p.m. MAAC Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  7 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  7 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  8 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  8 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 12
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell
ESPNU/ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  9 p.m. SEC Championship – Third Round
Tom Hart, Todd Walker
SEC Network
  10 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  10:05 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
Fri, May 24 9 a.m. SoCon Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  9 a.m. SWAC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  10 a.m. ASUN Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 13
Victor Rojas, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  10 a.m. MAC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Southland Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  11 a.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 4
Dani Wexelman, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  11 a.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Semifinal #1 ESPN+
  11 a.m. Big South Championship – Game 3 ESPN+
  11 a.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  11 a.m. MAAC Championship – Semifinal #1 ESPN+
  Noon MVC Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  Noon NEC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  Noon SWAC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  1 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  1 p.m. America East Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  1 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Game 14
Victor Rojas, Mike Rooney
ESPN+
  2 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  2 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  3 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 4
Mike Ferrin, Devon Travis
ACC Network
  3 p.m. Atlantic 10 Championship – Semifinal #2 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Big South Championship – Game 4 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  3 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  3 p.m. MAAC Championship – Elimination Game ESPN+
  3 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  3 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  3 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  4 p.m. SEC Championship – Fourth Round
Mike Monaco, Chris Burke, Kris Budden
SEC Network
  4 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  4 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  4 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Semifinal #1
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell, Taylor McGregor
ESPN+
  5 p.m. America East Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  5 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  6 p.m. ASUN Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  6 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  6 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  6 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  7 p.m. ACC Championship – Pool Play Day 4
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Network
  7 p.m. Big South Championship – Game 5 ESPN+
  7 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  7 p.m. MAAC Championship – Semifinal #2 ESPN+
  7 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 13 ESPN+
  7 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  7:05 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. SEC Championship – Fourth Round
Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden
SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  8 p.m. Southland Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Semifinal #2
Clay Matvick, Greg Swindell, Taylor McGregor
ESPN+
  9 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  11:10 p.m. WCC Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
Sat, May 25 9 a.m. AAC Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  10 a.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 13 ESPN+
  11 a.m. ASUN Championship – Semifinal #1 ESPN+
  Noon Atlantic 10 Championship – Title Game ESPN+
  Noon Big South Championship – Game 6 ESPN+
  Noon Horizon League Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  Noon MAAC Championship – Title Game ESPN+
  Noon NEC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  Noon SoCon Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  Noon SWAC Championship – Game 13 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. MAC Championship – Game 9 ESPN+
  1 p.m. SEC Championship – Semifinal #1
Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke, Kris Budden
SEC Network
  1 p.m. ACC Championship – Semifinal #1
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez, Dani Wexelman
ACC Network
  1 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  1 p.m. America East Championship – Game 8 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 14 ESPN+
  3 p.m. ASUN Championship – Semifinal #2 ESPN+
  3 p.m. SWAC Championship – Game 14 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. MAAC Championship – Title Game (If Necessary) ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 14 ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  4 p.m. AAC Championship – Game 13 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4 p.m. America East Championship – Game 9 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4 p.m. Big South Championship – Game 7 ESPN+
  4 p.m. Horizon League Championship – Game 11 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4 p.m. NEC Championship – Game 10 ESPN+
  4 p.m. WCC Championship – Title Game
Roy Philpott, Xavier Scruggs
ESPNU/ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. SEC Championship – Semifinal #2
Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke, Kris Budden
SEC Network
  5 p.m. ACC Championship – Semifinal #2
Mike Ferrin, Gaby Sanchez, Dani Wexelman
ACC Network
  5 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 13 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  5 p.m. OVC Championship – Game 11 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 15 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  6 p.m. MAC Championship – Title Game ESPN+
  6 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship – Title Game
Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney, Taylor McGregor
ESPNU/ESPN+
  7 p.m. MVC Championship – Game 15 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  7 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 11 ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. AAC Baseball Championship – Game 14 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Conference USA Championship – Game 14 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Game 16 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  10 p.m. Pac-12 Championship – Title Game
Roxy Bernstein, Wes Clements
ESPNU
  10 p.m. WAC Championship – Game 13 (If Necessary) ESPN+
Sun, May 26 Noon ACC Championship – Title Game
Mike Monaco, Gaby Sanchez, Dani Wexelman
ESPN2
  Noon AAC Baseball Championship – Title Game
Sam Ravech, Lance Cormier
ESPNEWS/ESPN+
  Noon NEC Championship – Game 11 (If Necessary) ESPN+
  Noon SoCon Championship – Game 12 ESPN+
  1 p.m. ASUN Championship – Title Game ESPN+
  1 p.m. SWAC Championship – Title Game
Derek Jones, Jay Walker
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Championship – Title Game ESPN+
  3 p.m. SEC Championship – Title Game
Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke, Kris Budden
ESPN2
  3 p.m. SEC Championship – Title Game UmpCast Simulcast SEC Network
  3:30 p.m. SoCon Championship – Game 13 (If Necessary) ESPN+
Mon, May 27 Noon NCAA Baseball Selection Special Presented by Capital One
Matt Schick, Kyle Peterson, Mike Rooney
ESPN2/ESPN+

 

Back to top button