College Football

College Football

Back to Sports Categories

For everything College Football Click Here


College Football Slate for ESPN’s Networks

WEEK 8

Date Time (ET) Matchup/Commentators Network
Wed, Oct 16 8 p.m. South Alabama at Troy
Chris Cotter, Ray Bentley
ESPN2
Thu, Oct 17 7:30 p.m. Louisiana at Arkansas State
Mark Neely, Cole Cubelic
ESPNU
  9 p.m. UCLA at Stanford
Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath
ESPN
Fri, Oct 18 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse
Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra
ESPN
Sat, Oct 19 Noon No. 3 Clemson at Louisville
Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams
ABC
No. 9 Florida at South Carolina
Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
ESPN
Purdue at No. 23 Iowa
Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
ESPN2
Houston at UConn
Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
ESPNU
No. 11 Auburn at Arkansas
Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
Georgia Tech at Miami
Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood
ACC Network
NC State at Boston College ACC Network Extra
2 p.m. Central Michigan at Bowling Green
Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly
ESPN3
Toledo at Ball State
Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox
ESPN+
2:30 p.m. Northern Illinois at Miami (Ohio)
Jay Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN+
3 p.m. Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern ESPN3
Jackson State at Mississippi Valley State
Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker
ESPN3
3:30 p.m. No. 12 Oregon at No. 25 Washington
Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Radio: Marc Kestecher, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons
ABC and ESPN Radio
Temple at No. 19 SMU
Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker
ESPN2
Tulsa at No. 21 Cincinnati
Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Taylor Davis
ESPNU
3:30 p.m. Duke at Virginia
Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs
ACC Network
Buffalo at Akron
Doug Sherman, Jerod Cherry
ESPN3
North Carolina at Virginia Tech ACC Network Extra
Louisiana-Monroe at No. 24 Appalachian State ESPN+
4 p.m. No. 22 Missouri at Vanderbilt
Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport
SEC Network
Charlotte at Western Kentucky ESPN+
Old Dominion at UAB ESPN+
6 p.m. Kentucky at No. 10 Georgia
Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
ESPN
Rice at UTSA ESPN3
Maine at Liberty ESPN+
7 p.m. Tulane at Memphis
Anish Shroff, John Congemi
ESPN2
Colorado at Washington State
Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler
ESPNU
UTEP at Florida International ESPN+
Army at Georgia State ESPN+
Western Michigan at Eastern Michigan
Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray
ESPN+
Kansas at No. 15 Texas
Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden
Longhorn Network
7:30 p.m. No. 16 Michigan at No. 7 Penn State
TV: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ABC
Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
SEC Network
Florida State at Wake Forest
Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George
ACC Network
9 p.m. Tennessee at No. 1 Alabama
Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
ESPN
10:15 p.m. No. 14 Boise State at BYU
Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf, Taylor McGregor
ESPN2
Nevada at Utah State
Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison
ESPNU

Note: Not all digital games are exclusive
^: Tape-delay: will air at 1:15 a.m. on ESPNU

Close