College Football

College Football

Back to Sports Categories

For everything College Football Click Here


College Football Slate for ESPN’s Networks

Date Time (ET) Matchup/Commentators Network
Tue, Nov 26 6 p.m. Ohio at Akron
Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry
ESPN+
7 p.m. Western Michigan at Northern Illinois
Dave LaMont, Dustin Fox
ESPNU
Thu, Nov 28 7:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Mississippi State
Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck/Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath
ESPN
Fri, Nov 29 Noon Virginia Tech at Virginia
Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra
ABC
Toledo at Central Michigan
Jay Alter, Rocky Boiman
ESPNU
Texas Tech at Texas
Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones
Radio
Kent State at Eastern MichiganMichael Reghi, Jay Sonnhalter ESPN+
Bowling Green at Buffalo
David Wilson, Matt Chatham
ESPN+
3:30 p.m. No. 19 Cincinnati at No. 18 Memphis
Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
ABC
4:15 p.m. West Virginia at TCU
Mark Neely, Mike Golic Jr, Dr. Jerry Punch
ESPN
5 p.m. Arkansas State at South Alabama ESPN+
6 p.m. No. 24 Appalachian State at Troy ESPN+
8 p.m. South Florida at UCF
Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler
ESPN
Sat, Nov 30 Noon No. 4 Georgia at Georgia TechBob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams ABC
No. 3 Clemson at South Carolina
Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
Radio: Marc Kestecher, Ben Hartstock
ESPN/ESPN Radio
Indiana at Purdue
Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden
ESPN2
Tulsa at East Carolina
Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison
ESPNU
Louisville at Kentucky
Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang
SECN
Texas State at Coastal Carolina ESPN+
FCS Playoff Game: Holy Cross at Monmouth
Trey Bender, Tyoka Jackson
ESPN3
12:30 p.m. Wake Forest at Syracuse ACC Network Extra
1 p.m. FCS Playoff Game: Central Connecticut State at Albany
Robert Lee, Jerod Cherry
ESPN3
Furman at Austin Peay
Jonathan Yardley, Hutson Mason
ESPN3
2 p.m. FCS Playoff Game: Illinois State at Southeast Missouri State
Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter
ESPN3
FCS Playoff Game: San Diego at Northern Iowa
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3
New Mexico State at Liberty ESPN+
Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky ESPN+
Charlotte at Old Dominion ESPN+
3 p.m. Rice at UTEP ESPN3
3:30 p.m. No. 12 Wisconsin at No. 10 Minnesota
Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ABC
No. 14 Baylor at Kansas
Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
ESPN
Miami at Duke
Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood
ESPN2
Boston College at Pittsburgh
Chris Cotter, Matt Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs
ACC Network
UTSA at Louisiana Tech ESPN+
4 p.m. Tulane at No. 25 SMU
Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf
ESPNU
Vanderbilt at Tennessee
Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport
SECN
FCS Playoff Game: North Dakota at Nicholls
Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray
ESPN3
FCS Playoff Game: Villanova at Southeastern Louisiana
Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox
ESPN3
FCS Playoff Game: Kennesaw State at Wofford
Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly
ESPN3
6 p.m. Georgia State at Georgia Southern ESPN+
7 p.m. Texas A&M at No. 1 LSU
Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly RoweSean Kelley, Barret Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons
ESPN and ESPN Radio
Navy at Houston
Mike Morgan, Andre Ware, Taylor Davis
ESPN2
North Carolina at NC State
Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George
ACC Network
7:30 p.m. Colorado at No. 7 Utah
Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay/Molly McGrath
ABC
Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana
Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
ESPNU
Florida State at No. 11 Florida
Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
SEC Network
10 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State
Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker
ESPN
10:30 p.m. Fresno State at San Jose State
Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Taylor McGregor
ESPN2
Close