ESPN Networks to Present 29 Men’s Conference Championships as Part of Champ Week Presented by Principal

College Basketball - Men's

ESPN Networks to Present 29 Men’s Conference Championships as Part of Champ Week Presented by Principal

Champ Week Presented by Principal on ESPN Networks will be home to 29 men’s conference championships, beginning Tuesday, March 3, and continuing through Sunday, March 15, ahead of the official NCAA Tournament bracket reveal. Twenty-three tickets will be punched to the NCAA Division I tournament, with three tickets punched to the Division II tournament. ESPN will present more than 370 hours of programming on the heels of exciting regular season play.

Highlights

  • From the first tip to the hoisting of the trophy, full television coverage of the Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Basketball Championship, New York Life ACC Tournament, Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship and SEC Men’s Tournament
  • Championship Hoops: day-long conference championship title games on Saturday, March 14 – America East (11 a.m. ET, ESPN2), MEAC (1 p.m., ESPN2), Metro Atlantic (4 p.m., ESPNU), Big 12 (6 p.m., ESPN), SWAC (6 p.m., ESPNU), Mid-American (7:30 p.m., ESPN2), Big Sky (8 p.m., ESPNU), ACC (8:30 p.m., ESPN), Southland (9:30 p.m., ESPN2), Western Athletic (10 p.m., ESPNU), Big West (11:30 p.m., ESPN2)
  • ESPN+ will stream more than 77 Champ Week games from 14 conferences: ASUN (quarterfinals and semifinals), Horizon League (first round and quarterfinals), Ohio Valley (first round and quarterfinals), Missouri Valley (opening round and quarterfinals), Southern Conference (first round through semifinals), Big South (semifinals), America East (quarterfinals and semifinals), Mid-American (first round and quarterfinals), Summit League (quarterfinals and semifinals), A-10 (first round), Conference USA (first round), Southland (first round through semifinals), Western Athletic (quarterfinals and semifinals), Sun Belt (first round through semifinals)

Conference Networks Coverage

  • ACC Network: The New York Life ACC Tournament begins with three first-round games on Tuesday, March 10, on ACCN. Packer and Durham and Nothing But Net will be live from Greensboro Coliseum in Greensboro, N.C. Coverage details available here.
  • Big 12 Now on ESPN+: Postgame press conferences will be available after every Big 12 Men’s Tournament game; trophy presentation following the championship game with also be available on Big 12 Now on ESPN+
  • SEC Network will have the first and second rounds of the SEC Men’s Tournament, as well as evening quarterfinals. SEC Now and The Paul Finebaum Show will be courtside from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tenn., with special editions of Marty & McGee also live from Nashville. Additional details are available here.

Studio
Hosts John Brickley, Kevin Connors, Kevin Negandhi, with analysts Jordan Cornette, Jon Crispin, Dan Dakich, LaPhonso Ellis, Sean Farnham and Seth Greenberg will discuss the matchups and latest news throughout Champ Week presented by Principal.

The College GameDay Covered by State Farm crew will be live from the New York Life ACC Tournament in Greensboro, N.C., beginning Thursday, March 12. Special editions of the show will air prior to the championship title game on Saturday, March 14 (noon, 5:30 p.m. & 8 p.m., ESPN), with host Rece Davis, and analysts Jay Bilas, Ellis and Greenberg.

Rich Hollenberg and Chris Spatola will be live from Sprint Center in Kansas City, Mo., providing halftime updates during the semifinals and championship game of the Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship.

ESPN.com
ESPN.com will provide regular updates to both Joe Lunardi’s Bracketology and John Gasaway’s Bubble Watch, while also updating brackets for all 32 Division I conference tournaments as results occur. Other features include expert picks predicting champions for all 32 leagues and a comprehensive “how to watch” file with television and streaming information for every event. As automatic bids come off the board starting Saturday, March 7, ESPN.com will have readers covered with its “tickets punched” feature, which provides more details on the teams that have won their way into the field.

Selection Sunday
Championship action will lead off day-long programming surrounding the anticipation of the official bracket reveal. Champ Week presented by Principal wraps up on Selection Sunday with several championship title games, including Ivy League presented by TIAA, Sun Belt, SEC and The American. College Basketball Live presented by Lowe’s begins at noon on ESPN, with Davis, Bilas, Ellis and Greenberg.

The NIT Selection Show will be televised on ESPNU at 8:30 p.m.

Additional details surrounding Selection Sunday will be announced next week.

Champ Week Presented by Principal – Men’s Tournament Schedule

Date Time (ET) Event/Commentators Network
Tue, Mar 3 7 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #1
NJIT at Liberty
ESPN+
  ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #2
Jacksonville at North Florida
ESPN+
  ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #3
North Alabama at Stetson
ESPN+
  Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
Cleveland State at Oakland
ESPN+
  Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
Milwaukee at Youngstown State
ESPN+
  Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round, Game 1
High Point at USC Upstate
ESPN3
  Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round, Game 2
Campbell at UNC Asheville
ESPN3
  Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round, Game 3
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern
ESPN3
  8 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
IUPUI at UIC
ESPN+
  ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #4
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb
ESPN+
  11 p.m. California Collegiate Athletic Association Men’s Basketball Championship (San Diego, Calif.)
Quarterfinal
Cal State LA at UC San Diego
ESPN3
Wed, Mar 4 7:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round, Game 1
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round, Game 2
ESPN+
Thu, Mar 5 Noon Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN3
  2 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN3
  6 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN3
  7 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinals
ESPN+
  Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinals
ESPN+
  Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  TBD ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  TBD ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
Fri, Mar 6 1 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. East Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament Championship ESPN3
  3 p.m. California Collegiate Athletic Association Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
First Round
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. California Collegiate Athletic Association Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN3
  6 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  7 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
First Round
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
Semifinal #1
Alex Perlman, Sydney Johnson
ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  10 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
Semifinal #2
Alex Perlman, Sydney Johnson
ESPNU
Sat, Mar 7 Noon America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  2 p.m. Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #2 ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. America East Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #2 ESPN+
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  5 p.m. America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  Gulf South Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN3
  7 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Evansville, Ind.)
Championship Game
Alex Perlman, Sydney Johnson
ESPN2
  8:15 p.m. Gulf South Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  9 p.m. California Collegiate Athletic Association Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Championship
ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  10 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #3
Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham
ESPN2
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
ESPN+
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
ESPN+
Sun, Mar 8 Midnight West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #4
Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham
ESPN2
  1 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship
Championship
Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi
ESPN
  3 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Championship
Championship
Mike Corey, Jon Crispin
ESPN
  4 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Semifinal #1
Mike Morgan, Mark Wise
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. Gulf South Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Championship
ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  7 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
Mon, Mar 9 7 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Asheville, N.C.)
Championship
Mike Morgan, Mark Wise, Erin Summers
ESPN
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Semifinal #1
Jason Benetti, Dan Dakich
ESPNU
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Semifinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Sean Farnham
ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Semifinal #2
Jason Benetti, Dan Dakich
ESPN2
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  11:30 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Semifinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Sean Farnham
ESPN2
TBD Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach
First Round
ESPN+
  TBD Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach
First Round
ESPN+
  TBD Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach
First Round
ESPN+
  TBD Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach
First Round
ESPN+
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
Second Round
ESPN+
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
Second Round
ESPN+
Tue, Mar 10 Noon America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
First Round
Dave O’Brien, Jordan Cornette, Katie George
ACC Network
  5 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Opening Round
ESPN3
  7 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Championship
Jason Benetti, Dan Dakich
ESPN or ESPN2
  Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship Championship
Dave Flemming, Sydney Johnson, Meaghan McKeown
ESPN or ESPN2
  New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
First Round
Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Katie George
ACC Network
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Opening Round
ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Championship
Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Sean Farnham
ESPN
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Championship
Clay Matvick, Bryce Drew, Elaina Lanson
ESPN2
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Opening Round
ESPN3
Wed, Mar 11 Noon New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Second Round, Game 1
Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander, Allison Williams
ESPN
  1 p.m. Atlantic 10 Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
ESPN+
  2 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Second Round, Game 2
Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Katie George
ESPN
  3:30 p.m. Atlantic 10 Men’s Basketball Championship
First Round
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
First Round, Game 1
ESPN+
  7 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
First Round
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold/Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Second Round, Game 3
Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Katie George
ESPN2
  Conference USA Men’s Basketball Championship (Frisco, Texas)
First Round, Game 1
ESPN+
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN3
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
First Round, Game 1
Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Conference USA Men’s Basketball Championship (Frisco, Texas)
First Round, Game 2
ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
First Round, Game 2
ESPN+
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C) Second Round, Game 4
Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Katie George
ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
First Round, Game 2
Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden
ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
First Round
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold/Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Conference USA Men’s Basketball Championship (Frisco, Texas)
First Round, Game 3
ESPN+
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN3
  10 p.m. Conference USA Men’s Basketball Championship (Frisco, Texas)
First Round, Game 4
ESPN+
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  TBD Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
Thu, Mar 12 Noon Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  12:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Quarterfinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.) Quarterfinal #1
Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden
ESPN or ESPN2
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Second Round
Mike Morgan, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
SEC Network
  Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 1
Mike Corey, Tim Welsh
ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Quarterfinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.) Quarterfinal #2
Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola, Kris Budden
ESPN or ESPN2
  Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Second Round
Mike Morgan, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
SEC Network
  Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 2
Mike Corey, Tim Welsh
ESPNU
  Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
Second Round, Game 1
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach (Cleveland, Ohio) Quarterfinal #3 ESPN+
  7 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Second Round
Tom Hart, Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Quarterfinal #3
Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Katie George
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #3
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN3
  8 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 3
Kevin Brown, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
Second Round, Game 2
ESPN+
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Quarterfinal #4
Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Katie George
ESPN or ESPN2
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Second Round
Tom Hart, Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  Mid-American Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN3
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #4
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN3
  10 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 4
Kevin Brown, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN3
Fri, Mar 13 1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #1
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #1
Adam Amin, Bryce Drew, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN2
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #2
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #2
Adam Amin, Bryce Drew, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  Hercules Tires Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Semifinal #1
Doug Sherman, Jon Crispin
ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #3
Tom Hart, Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Semifinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
Semifinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #3
Kevin Brown, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  8 p.m. Hercules Tires Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Semifinal #2
Doug Sherman, Jon Crispin
ESPNEWS
  8:30 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Semifinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.) Semifinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #4
Tom Hart, Andy Kennedy, Alyssa Lang
SEC Network
  Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, TX USA)
Quarterfinal #4
Kevin Brown, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Semifinal #1
Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch
ESPN3
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN3
  11:30 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
Sat, Mar 14 Midnight Big West Conference Basketball Championship (Anaheim, CA USA)
Semifinal #2
Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch
ESPNU
  11 a.m. Hercules Tires America East Men’s Basketball Championship
Championship
Dave O’Brien, Noah Savage
ESPN2
  Ivy League Men’s Basketball Championship presented by TIAA (Boston, Mass.)
Semifinal #1
Mike Couzens, Sydney Johnson
ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Semifinal #1
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship
Championship
Derek Jones, Malcolm Huckaby
ESPN2
  2 p.m. Ivy League Men’s Basketball Championship presented by TIAA (Boston, Mass.)
Semifinal #2
Mike Couzens, Sydney Johnson
ESPNU
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Semifinal #2
Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Marty Smith
ESPN
  Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
Semifinal #1
Adam Amin, Bryce Drew, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN2
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  4 p.m. Hercules Tires Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Championship
Doug Sherman, Jon Crispin
ESPNU
  5 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas)
Semifinal #2
Adam Amin, Bryce Drew, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN2
  6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
Championship
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
Championship
Anish Shroff, King McClure
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Mid-American Conference Men’s Basketball Championship presented by Visit Myrtle Beach (Cleveland, Ohio)
Championship
Roy Philpott, David Padgett
ESPN2
  8 p.m. Big Sky Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Boise, Idaho)
Championship
Eric Rothman, Richie Schueler
ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.) Championship
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Katy, Texas)
Championship
Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks
ESPN2
  10 p.m. Hercules Tires Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Championship
Dave Feldman, Corey Williams
ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Big West Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Anaheim, Calif.)
Championship
Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch
ESPN2
Sun, Mar 15 Noon Ivy League Men’s Basketball Championship presented by TIAA (Boston, Mass.)
Championship
Mike Couzens, Sydney Johnson
ESPN2
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Championship
Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Marty Smith
ESPN
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship (New Orleans, La.)
Championship
Kevin Fitzgerald, Dane Bradshaw
ESPN2
  3:15 p.m. Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Fort Worth, Texas) Championship
Adam Amin, Bryce Drew, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN

 

Anna Negron

It was always a dream of mine to work at ESPN, and here I am! I joined the College Sports PR team in March 2016. Hailing from the great Garden State, I graduated from Seton Hall University (Go Pirates!) with a degree in sport management, where I not only sang the National Anthem at games, but was also a member of the Seton Hall Sapphires Dance Team and a student reporter for Pirate Sports Network. Before joining ESPN, I served as a Public Relations Associate for the U.S. Army All-American Bowl.
Back to top button
Close