Champ Week Presented by SoFi on ESPN Networks Set to Feature 27 Men’s Conference Championships

College Basketball - Men's

Champ Week Presented by SoFi on ESPN Networks Set to Feature 27 Men’s Conference Championships

Champ Week Presented by SoFi has tipped off across ESPN networks, featuring 27 men’s conference championships through Sunday, March 14. Ahead of the official NCAA Tournament bracket reveal, 22 conference champions will punch their tickets to the NCAA Division I Tournament. Champ Week will include more than 370 hours of men’s college basketball programming, concluding a memorable season in which ESPN presented an industry-leading 2,400-plus matchups.

Highlights

  • From the opening tip to the falling confetti, full television coverage of the American Athletic Conference Basketball Championship, New York Life ACC Tournament, Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship and SEC Tournament
  • Championship Saturday: day-long conference championship title games on March 13: America East (11 a.m. ET, ESPN2), MEAC (1 p.m., ESPN2), Metro Atlantic (4 p.m., ESPNU), Big 12 (6 p.m., ESPN), SWAC (6 p.m., ESPNU), Mid-American (7:30 p.m., ESPN2), Big Sky (8 p.m., ESPNU), ACC (8:30 p.m., ESPN), Southland (9:30 p.m., ESPN2), Western Athletic (10 p.m., ESPNU), Pac-12 (10:30 p.m., ESPN), Big West (11:30 p.m., ESPN2)
  • ESPN+ will stream more than 85 Champ Week games from 16 conferences: America East (quarterfinals and semifinals), A10 (First Round) (ASUN (quarterfinals and semifinals), Big South (semifinals), Conference USA (potential preliminary round and first round), Horizon League (first round and quarterfinals), Metro Atlantic (opening round and quarterfinals), Mid-American (quarterfinals), Missouri Valley (opening round and quarterfinals), Ohio Valley (first round), Patriot League (first round and quarterfinals), Summit League (quarterfinals and semifinals), Sun Belt (first round, quarterfinals and semifinals), Southern (opening round and quarterfinals), Southland (first round, second round, third round and semifinals) and Western Athletic (first round, quarterfinals and semifinals)
  • Alternate viewing experience, with ‘Above the Rim’ feeds available on the ESPN App for the ACC, SEC and Big 12 Tournaments
  • Trophy presentations at the ACC and SEC Tournaments will be available on the ESPN App; Big 12 and American slated for ESPN+

Conference Networks Coverage

  • SEC Network: SEC Network is set to finish the 2020-21 regular season with first round, second round and quarterfinal Southeastern Conference Tournament games airing on the network, accompanied with SEC Now providing live pre-game, halftime and post-game coverage on SEC Network throughout the tournament. Details
  • ACC Network: ACC Network (ACCN) is set for dedicated coverage of the New York Life ACC Tournament with first round games airing exclusively on the network along with Nothing But Net, ACCN’s signature basketball program, providing expansive surrounding coverage from the first tip to the final buzzer. Details
  • Big 12 Now on ESPN+: Highlights of all games throughout the week; trophy presentation for the conference champions will be available following the championship game

Studio

Hosts Kevin Connors and Kevin Negandhi, and analysts Jon Crispin, LaPhonso Ellis, Sean Farnham Seth Greenberg and Danny Manning will discuss the matchups and latest news throughout Champ Week presented by SoFi. Jordan Cornette and Dalen Cuff will contribute as both hosts and analysts.

The College GameDay Covered by State Farm crew of Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Ellis and Greenberg will also be live from Bristol, Conn., for coverage of all the tournaments, beginning Thursday, March 11. Special editions of the show will air prior to the championship title game on Saturday, March 13 (noon, 5:30 p.m. & 8 p.m., ESPN).

ESPN.com
ESPN.com will provide regular updates to both Joe Lunardi’s Bracketology and John Gasaway’s Bubble Watch, while also providing a home for updated brackets for all 31 Division I conference tournaments as results occur. Other features include expert picks predicting champions for all 31 leagues, and Jay Bilas’ 1-68 team rankings for Champ Week. As automatic bids come off the board starting Saturday, March 6, ESPN.com will have readers covered with its “tickets punched” feature, which provides more details on the teams that have won their way into the field.

Champ Week Challenge

For fans who can’t wait for Selection Sunday to pick tournament winners, ESPN offers its Champ Week Challenge, giving fans a chance to earn points and win $5,000 by predicting 20 conference tournament winners beginning this Thursday, March 11, through Selection Sunday. Champ Week Challenge is open and available now.

Selection Sunday – March 14
College Basketball Live presented by Lowe’s begins at noon on ESPN, with Davis, Bilas, Ellis and Greenberg, as day-long programming ahead of the bracket reveal. The show leads into the final two conference championship games on ESPN, with SEC (1 p.m.) and American (3:15 p.m.). Additional details surrounding Selection Sunday will be announced next week.

Additionally, the 16-team bracket for the 2021 National Invitation Tournament will be unveiled on Sunday at 8:30 p.m., on ESPNU. All 16 games are planned to be televised on ESPN or ESPN2.

Champ Week Presented by SoFi – Men’s Conference Tournament Schedule

Date Time (ET) Event/Commentators Network
Wed, Mar 3 8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round
ESPN+
  10:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round
ESPN+
Thu, Mar 4 2 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal #1
Kennesaw State vs. Liberty
ESPN+
  ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.) Quarterfinal #2
North Alabama vs. North Florida
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Opening Round
Southern Illinois vs. Bradley
ESPN+
  Big South Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal
Campbell at Radford
ESPN+
  7 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.) Quarterfinal #3
Stetson vs. Bellarmine
ESPN+
  ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Quarterfinal #4
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Lipscomb
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal
Longwood at Winthrop
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round
ESPN+
  9 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Opening Round
Illinois State vs. Northern Iowa
ESPN+
  10:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
First Round
ESPN+
Fri, Mar 5 Noon Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  2 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  3 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #2
Evansville vs. Indiana State
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
First Round
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
First Round
ESPN+
  7 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
Semifinal #1
John Schriffen, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPNU
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament
First Round
ESPN+
  9 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #4
Valparaiso vs. Missouri State
ESPN+
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
First Round
ESPN+
  10:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
Semifinal #2
John Schriffen, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPNU
Sat, Mar 6 Noon Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #1
ESPN+
  NEC Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal #1
ESPN3
  Patriot League Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  TBD Patriot League Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  2 p.m. NEC Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal #2
ESPN3
  America East Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal #1
UMass Lowell at UMBC
ESPN+
  Patriot League Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
Bucknell at Lafayette
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #2
ESPN+
  3 p.m. Patriot League Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
American at Army
ESPN+
  4 p.m. America East Men’s Basketball Tournament
Semifinal #2
Hartford at Vermont
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  6:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)
Championship
John Schriffen, Brooke Weisbrod
ESPN2
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN+
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Quarterfinal #3
ESPNU
  9:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
Sun, Mar 7 Midnight West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Quarterfinal #4
ESPN2
  Noon Big South Men’s Basketball Tournament
Championship
Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi
ESPN
  2 p.m. ASUN Men’s Basketball Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Championship
Anish Shroff, Jon Sundvold
ESPN
  5 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Semifinal #1
Roy Philpott, Mark Wise
ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  6:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Semifinal #2
Roy Philpott, Mark Wise
ESPNU
  9 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
9:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
Mon, Mar 8 6:30 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Indianapolis)
Semifinal #2
Jason Benetti, Chris Spatola
ESPNU
  6:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  7 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)
Championship
Roy Philpott, Mark Wise
ESPN
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (Pensacola, Fla.)
Championship
Doug Sherman, Tim Welsh
ESPN2
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #1
Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham
ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Indianapolis)
Semifinal #2
Jason Benetti, Chris Spatola
ESPN2
  9:45 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
Tue, Mar 9 Midnight West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #2
Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham
ESPN2
2 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
First Round
Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander
ACC Network
  4:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
First Round
Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander
ACC Network
  5 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
First Round
ESPN3
  7 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Indianapolis)
Championship
Jason Benetti, Chris Spatola
ESPN or ESPN2
  Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament
Championship
Rich Hollenberg, Dan Dakich
ESPN or ESPN2
  New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
First Round
Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander
ACC Network
  7:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Opening Round
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament (Frisco, Texas)
Preliminary Round
ESPN+
  Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament (Frisco, Texas)
Preliminary Round
ESPN+
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Championship
Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham
ESPN
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Championship
Kevin Fitzgerald, Dalen Cuff
ESPN2
  Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament
First Round
ESPN3
Wed, Mar 10 Noon New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Second Round, Game 1
Sean McDonough, Cory Alexander, Allison Williams
ESPN, ESPN2 or ACC Network
  2 p.m. Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Second Round, Game 2
Sean McDonough, Cory Alexander, Allison Williams
ESPN, ESPN2 or ACC Network
  5 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas)
First Round
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Second Round, Game 3
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN, ESPN2 or ACC Network
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
First Round, Game 1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla
ESPN or ESPN2
  Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament (Frisco, Texas)
First Round
ESPN+
  7 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes
SEC Network
  Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament (Frisco, Texas)
First Round
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Second Round, Game 4
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN, ESPN2 or ACC Network
  Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
First Round
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
First Round, Game 2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla
ESPN or ESPN2
  Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament (Frisco, Texas)
First Round
ESPN+
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal
ESPN3
  10 p.m. Conference USA Men’s Basketball Tournament
First Round
ESPN+
Thu, Mar 11 11 a.m. Mid-American Men’s Basketball Tournament (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  11:30 a.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #1
Sean McDonough, Cory Alexander, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 1
Mike Corey, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes
SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Mid-American Men’s Basketball Tournament (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes
SEC Network
  Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas) Quarterfinal #1 ESPN3
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)

Quarterfinal

ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #2
Sean McDonough, Cory Alexander, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  3 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 2
Mike Corey, Mark Adams
ESPNU
  4 p.m. Mid-American Men’s Basketball Tournament (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas) Quarterfinal #2 ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas) Second Round ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #3
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #3
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  Mid-American Men’s Basketball Tournament (Cleveland, Ohio)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  7 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
First Round, Game 3
Kevin Brown, Mark Adams, Kris Budden
ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw
SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
First Round
ESPN+
  Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Quarterfinal
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas) Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Quarterfinal #4
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw
SEC Network
  Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Second Round
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Quarterfinal #4
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Quarterfinal
ESPN3
  11 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
First Round
ESPN+
  Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas) Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3
  11:30 p.m. Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas) Quarterfinal #4
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
ESPN
Fri, Mar 12 Noon SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #1
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #1
Kevin Brown, Dan Dakich, Kris Budden
ESPN2
  2 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.) Quarterfinal #2
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  3 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #2
Kevin Brown, Dan Dakich, Kris Budden
ESPN2
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #1
ESPN3
  6 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Semifinal #1
Tiffany Greene, Chris Spatola
ESPNEWS
  Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Semifinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo)
Semifinal #1
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  7 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #3
Mike Corey, Mark Adams, Kris Budden
ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Quarterfinal #3
Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
SEC Network
  8 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #1
ESPN+
  8:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Semifinal #2
Tiffany Greene, Chris Spatola
ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Semifinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
ESPN or ESPN2
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Quarterfinal #4
Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
SEC Network
  Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Semifinal #2
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN or ESPN2
  Big West Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #1
Dave Feldman, Corey Williams
ESPN3
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Semifinal #2
ESPN3
  10 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Quarterfinal #4
Mike Corey, Mark Adams, Kris Budden
ESPNU
  11 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #2
ESPN+
  11:30 p.m. Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #2
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
ESPN
Sat, Mar 13 Midnight Big West Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Semifinal #2
Dave Feldman, Corey Williams
ESPNU
  11 a.m. America East Conference Men’s Basketball Championship
Championship
Roy Philpott, Noah Savage
ESPN2
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)  Semifinal #1
Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Marty Smith
ESPN
  Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk, Va.)
Championship
John Schriffen, Cory Alexander
ESPN2
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)  Semifinal #2
Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Marty Smith
ESPN
  American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Semifinal #1
Kevin Brown, Dan Dakich, Kris Budden
ESPN2
  4 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Atlantic City, N.J.)
Championship
Tiffany Greene, Chris Spatola
ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Semifinal #2
Kevin Brown, Dan Dakich
ESPN2
  6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Kansas City, Mo.)
Championship
Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
ESPN
  Southwestern Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Birmingham, Ala.)
Championship
Derek Jones, King McClure
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Mid-American Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Cleveland, Ohio)
Championship
Jason Benetti, Jon Crispin
ESPN2
  8 p.m. Big Sky Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Boise, Idaho)
Championship
Rich Hollenberg, Malcolm Huckaby
ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greensboro, N.C.)
Championship
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Southland Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas)
Championship
Matt Schick, Joe Kleine
ESPN2
  10 p.m. Western Athletic Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Championship
Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch
ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)  Championship
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
ESPN
  11:30 p.m. Big West Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)
Championship
Dave Feldman, Corey Williams
ESPN2
Sun, Mar 14 1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Nashville, Tenn.)
Championship
Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Marty Smith
ESPN
3:15 p.m. American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Fort Worth, Texas)
Championship
Kevin Brown, Dan Dakich, Kris Budden
ESPN

-30-

Anna Negron

It was always a dream of mine to work at ESPN, and here I am! I joined the College Sports PR team in March 2016. Hailing from the great Garden State, I graduated from Seton Hall University (Go Pirates!) with a degree in sport management, where I not only sang the National Anthem at games, but was also a member of the Seton Hall Sapphires Dance Team and a student reporter for Pirate Sports Network. Before joining ESPN, I served as a Public Relations Associate for the U.S. Army All-American Bowl.
Back to top button
Close