#MAYhem Begins: ESPN Platforms Gear Up For More Than 20 College Softball Conference Championships

ACC NetworkCollege SoftballCollege Sports (Miscellaneous)ESPN+SEC Network

#MAYhem Begins: ESPN Platforms Gear Up For More Than 20 College Softball Conference Championships

  • Coverage of More Than 200 DI Conference Tournament Games
  • NCAA Softball Selection Show Presented by Capital One Live on Sunday, May 12, at 7 p.m. ET on ESPN2
  • ESPN+ To Exclusively Stream More Than 150 Games

It’s #MAYhem! ESPN’s industry-leading coverage of Division I collegiate softball conference championships begins this week, rounding the bases with a month full of postseason softball competition. Conference tournaments swing into action on Tuesday, May 7, with the first of more than 200 matchups across 22 leagues, all culminating in Championship Saturday.

Games will be available across ESPN2, ESPNU, SEC Network, ACC Network, ESPN+ and Big 12 Now on ESPN+.

Championship Weekend
By the week’s end, teams from 22 conferences look to secure automatic bids to the NCAA Division I Softball Championship across ESPN platforms. The Southland Conference will be the first league to crown its champion, playing the finale on Friday, May 10, at noon ET on ESPN+.

That leads into a flurry of games on Championship Saturday, including five-straight title games on ESPN2: American Athletic Conference (noon), ACC (2:30 p.m.), SEC (5 p.m.), Big 12 (7:30 p.m.) and Pac-12 (10 p.m.).

ESPN+ will stream 16 Conference Championships on Saturday alone, including a simulcast of the Big 12 and American Championships. Action begins at 11 a.m. with the MAAC Championship, followed by eight championship games at noon: America East, A10, Horizon, MAC, NEC, OVC, Patriot League and Conference USA. The remainder of the day on ESPN+ plays out as follows: Big South (1 p.m.), SoCon (1 p.m.), Big Sky (2 p.m.), ASUN (2 p.m.), MVC (2 p.m.) Sun Belt (2 p.m.), Horizon (2:30 p.m.) and the WAC (4 p.m.).

Tigers Play Host to SEC Network on The Plains
SEC Network heads to Jane B. Moore Field in Auburn, Ala. for the early rounds of the SEC Championship through the quarterfinals. The Women’s College World Series trio of Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza and reporter Holly Rowe are slated to call the evening second round and evening quarterfinal games, the two semifinals on ESPN2 and the title game on ESPN2. Kevin Brown and Amanda Scarborough will be in the booth from the first round on Tuesday through the afternoon quarterfinals on Thursday, joined by reporter Alyssa Lang on the sideline.

SEC Now will be live on site from Auburn with Lang and Dari Nowkhah splitting hosting duties throughout the week, alongside analysts Tori Vidales and Haylie McCleney on the desk. The crew will provide everything from perspective and analysis to studio wraps throughout the tournament. SEC Now will have a live, post-championship edition after the 2024 SEC Champion is crowned.

ACC Network Heads Down the Road to Durham
ACC Network will air every pitch of the ACC Softball Championship from the early round through the quarterfinals. Mark Neely and Carol Bruggeman will call the action for the first round and afternoon quarterfinal games, while Pam Ward and Jenny Dalton-Hill are in the booth for the evening quarterfinals through the title bout on ESPN2.

All-ACC will be live from Duke Softball Stadium with Taylor Tannebaum, Brittany McKinney and Alex Powers bringing the insight and analysis between games. The trio will also be on hand for a 30-minute pregame show preceding the ACC Championship Game on Saturday afternoon.

Final Hoorah from the Pac-12 Tournament
As the final Pac-12 softball season comes to a close, Courtney Lyle and Danielle Lawrie will bring fans the action from Boyd & Jill Smith Family stadium in Palo Alto, Calif. The first semifinal will air on ESPNU, while the second semifinal is set for ESPN2. Saturday’s Championship game is slated for a 10 p.m. start on ESPN2.

Big 12 Lights Up the Action in the 405
The entirety of the Big 12 Tournament can be found streaming on Big 12 Now on ESPN+, with the championship set to air on ESPN2 with a simulcast on ESPN+. Eric Frede and Madison Shipman will be on the call at USA Hall of Fame Stadium in Oklahoma City.

American Calling Wichita Home
Viewers can find all the American Athletic Conference action on ESPN+ through Friday’s semifinals. The Championship game is set to air on ESPN2 and ESPN+, with Matt Schumacker and Erin Miller on the call from Wichita, Kan.

Sights Set on OKC
The NCAA Softball Selection Show Presented by Capital One will air live on Sunday, May 12, at 7 p.m. on ESPN2. As the 64-team bracket is revealed, Mowins, Mendoza, Smith, Scarborough and Rowe will bring viewers insight and analysis on all 16 regions. Following the selection show on ESPN2, 7Innings: Road to the Women’s College World Series will air at 8 p.m. to preview the postseason. Both programs will be simulcast on ESPN+.

ESPN is the exclusive home for the entire Road to the Women’s College World Series, beginning with the NCAA Selection Show through the last out in Oklahoma City.

Softball Conference Championship Schedules
Games available across ESPN platforms and via the ESPN App

Date Time (ET) Match-Up Platform
Tue, May 7 1 p.m. Southland Game 1
No. 6 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. No. 7 HCU
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. Southland Game 2
No. 4 UIW vs. No. 5 Lamar
ESPN+
  4 p.m. ASUN Game 1
No. 6 Jacksonville vs. No. 7 Queens
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Southland Game 3
No. 3 Nicholls vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. ASUN Game 2
No. 5 North Alabama vs. No. 8 Austin Peay 
ESPN+
  7 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 1
No. 12 Kentucky vs. No. 13 Ole Miss 
Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Network
Wed, May 8 10 a.m. SoCon Game 1
No. 5 Wofford vs. No. 8 ETSU
ESPN+
  11 a.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 2
No. 8 LSU vs. No. 9 Alabama 
Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Network
  11 a.m. MAAC Game 1
No. 3 Rider vs. No. 6 Siena
ESPN+
  11 a.m. AAC Game 1
No. 7 East Carolina vs No. 6 UAB
ESPN+
  11 a.m. America East Game 1
No. 4 UMBC vs. No. 5 UMass Lowell
ESPN+
  11 a.m. Big Sky Game 1
No. 4 Portland State vs No. 5 Weber State
ESPN+
  11 a.m. Southland Game 4
No. 1 McNeese vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  11 a.m. MVC Game 1
No. 8 UIC vs No. 9 Murray State
ESPN+
  11 a.m. OVC Game 1
No. 6 Lindenwood vs. No. 7 Tennessee Tech
ESPN+
  Noon A10 Game 1
No. 4 Fordham vs. No. 5 Massachusetts
ESPN+
  Noon Horizon Game 1
No. 4 Northern Kentucky vs. No. 5 RMU
ESPN+
  Noon MAC Game 1
No. 4 Toledo vs. No. 5 Central Michigan
ESPN+
  1 p.m. WAC Game 1
No. 6 UT Arlington vs. No. 7 Tarleton State
ESPN+
  1 p.m. ACC Game 1
No. 9 Boston College vs No. 8 Syracuse
Mark Neely, Carol Bruggeman
ACC Network
  1 p.m. SoCon Game 2
No. 6 Furman vs. No. 7 Western Carolina
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. MAAC Game 2
No. 4 Canisius  vs. No. 5 Iona
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Southland Game 5
No. 2 Southeastern vs. Winner of Game 3
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. America East Game 2
No. 3 Bryant vs. No. 6 Maine
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Big Sky Game 2
No. 3 Sacramento State vs No. 6 Montana
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. OVC Game 2
No. 5 UT Martin vs. No. 8 SIUE
ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 3
No. 5 Missouri vs. Winner of Game 1 
Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Network
  2 p.m. AAC Game 2
No. 10 Memphis vs No. 3 North Texas
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Game 1
No. 8 James Madison vs. No. 9 Southern Miss
ESPN+
  2 p.m. MVC Game 2
No. 5 Bradley vs No. 12 Valparaiso
ESPN+
  2 p.m. C-USA Game 1
No. 4 NM State vs. No. 5 Jax State
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. MAC Game 2
No. 3 Western Michigan vs. No. 6 Ball State
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. A10 Game 2
No. 3 Loyola Chicago vs. No. 6 Saint Joseph’s
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Horizon Game 2
No. 3 Cleveland State vs. No. 6 IUPUI
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. ACC Game 2
No. 10 Notre Dame vs No. 7 North Carolina
Mark Neely, Carol Bruggeman
ACC Network
  4 p.m. MAAC Game 3
Loser of Game 1vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  4 p.m. WAC Game 2
No. 5 Utah Tech vs. No. 8 Southern Utah
ESPN+
  4 p.m. Big Sky Game 3
No. 1 Northern Colorado vs. Winner of Game 1 
ESPN+
  4 p.m. America East Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 
ESPN+
  4 p.m. ASUN Game 3
No. 3 Central Arkansas vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  4 p.m. OVC Game 3
No. 3 Tennessee State vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  4 p.m. SoCon Game 3
Winner of Game 1 vs. No. 4 Mercer
ESPN+
  4 p.m. Southland Game 6
Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 5
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. C-USA Game 2
No. 3 LA Tech vs. No. 6 UTEP
ESPN+
  5 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 4
No. 7 Georgia vs. No. 10 Auburn 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
SEC Network
  5 p.m. AAC Game 3
No. 8 South Florida vs No. 5 Tulsa
ESPN+
  5 p.m. A10 Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  5 p.m. MVC Game 3
No. 7 Drake vs No. 10 Evansville
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Game 2
No. 7 Georgia Southern vs. No. 10 Marshall
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Horizon Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. MAC Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Southland Game 7
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. ASUN Game 4
No. 4 FGCU vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. OVC Game 4
No. 4 Southern Indiana vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. Big Sky Game 4
No. 2 Idaho State vs. Winner of Game 2 
ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Game 3
No. 3 Utah Valley vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  7 p.m. C-USA Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  7 p.m. SoCon Game 4
Winner of Game 2 vs. No. 3 Samford
ESPN+
  8 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 5
No. 6 Mississippi State vs. No. 11 South Carolina 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
SEC Network
  8 p.m. AAC Game 4
No. 9 UTSA vs No. 4 Wichita State
ESPN+
  8 p.m. MVC Game 4
No. 6 Missouri State vs No. 11 Indiana State
ESPN+
  10 p.m. WAC Game 4
No. 4 Seattle U vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
Thu, May 9 10 a.m. SoCon Game 5
Winner of Game 3 vs. No. 1 Chattanooga
ESPN+
  11 a.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 6
No. 1 Tennessee vs. Winner of Game 2 
Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Network
  11 a.m. Sun Belt Game 3
No. 1 Louisiana vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  11 a.m. ACC Game 3
No. 1 Duke vs. TBD 
Mark Neely, Carol Bruggeman
ACC Network
  11 a.m. America East Game 4
No. 1 UAlbany vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  11 a.m. ASUN Game 5
No. 2 North Florida vs. Winner of Game 3
ESPN+
  11 a.m. OVC Game 5
No. 2 Southeast Missouri vs. Winner of Game 3
ESPN+
  11 a.m. MAAC Game 4
No. 2 Niagara vs.Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  11 a.m. MVC Game 5
No. 1 SIU vs Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  Noon A10 Game 4
No. 1 Dayton vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  Noon Patriot League Game 1
No. 1 Boston University vs. No. 4 Army
ESPN+
  Noon NEC Game 1
No. 1 Saint Francis vs. No. 4 CCSU
ESPN+
  Noon MAC Game 4
No. 1 Miami vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  Noon Horizon Game 4
No. 1 Youngstown State vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  1 p.m. AAC Game 5
Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2
ESPN+
  1 p.m. Big Sky Game 5
Loser of Game 2 vs.Loser of Game 3
ESPN+
  1 p.m. Southland Game 8
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  1 p.m. WAC Game 5
No. 2 California Baptist vs. Winner of Game 3
ESPN+
  1 p.m. SoCon Game 6
Winner of Game 4 vs. No. 2 UNCG
ESPN+
  1 p.m. Big South Game 1
No. 2 Longwood vs. No. 3 Winthrop
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. ACC Game 4
No. 5 Clemson vs. No. 4 Virginia 
Mark Neely, Carol Bruggeman
ACC Network
  1:30 p.m. MAAC Game 5
No. 1 Marist vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. OVC Game 6
No. 1 Eastern Illinois vs. Winner of Game 4
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. America East Game 5
No. 2 Binghamton vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. ASUN Game 6
No. 1 EKU vs. Winner of Game 4
ESPN+
  2 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 7
No. 4 Arkansas vs. Winner of Game 3 
Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Network
  2 p.m. MVC Game 6
No. 4 Illinois State vs Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Game 4
No. 4 Coastal Carolina vs. No. 5 Troy
ESPN+
  2 p.m. C-USA Game 4
No. 1 Liberty vs. Winner of Game 1
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. MAC Game 5
No. 2 Ohio vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. A10 Game 5
No. 2 Saint Louis vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Patriot League Game 2
No. 2 Lehigh vs. No. 3 Bucknell
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Horizon Game 5
No. 2 Oakland vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. AAC Game 6
Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4
ESPN+
  3 p.m. NEC Game 2
No. 2 LIU vs. No. 3 Sacred Heart
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. Southland Game 9
Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. Big Sky Game 6
Loser of Game 1 vs.Loser of Game 4
ESPN+
  4 p.m. WAC Game 6
No. 1 Grand Canyon vs. Winner of Game 4 
ESPN+
  4 p.m. MAAC Game 6
Loser of Game 4vs. Winner of Game 3
ESPN+
  4 p.m. OVC Game 7
Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5
ESPN+
  4 p.m. SoCon Game 7
Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5
ESPN+
  4 p.m. Big South Game 2
No. 1 USC Upstate vs. No. 4 Charleston Southern
ESPN+
  4 p.m. ASUN Game 7
Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5
ESPN+
  4 p.m. America East Game 6
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4/5
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. C-USA Game 5
No. 2 WKU vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  5 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 8
No. 2 Florida vs. Winner of Game 4 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
SEC Network
  5 p.m. ACC Game 5
No. 2 Florida State vs. TBD 
Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill
ACC Network
  5 p.m. A10 Game 6
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4/5 (lower seed)
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Game 5
No. 3 South Alabama vs. No. 6 ULM
ESPN+
  5 p.m. MVC Game 7
No. 2 UNI vs Winner Game of 3
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Horizon Game 6
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4/5 (Lowest seed)
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. MAC Game 6
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4/5
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Big Sky Game 7
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4
ESPN+
  6 p.m. Southland Game 10
Loser of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. OVC Game 8
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 6
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. ASUN Game 8
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 6
ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Game 7
Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 5  
ESPN+
  7 p.m. C-USA Game 6
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 
ESPN+
  7 p.m. SoCon Game 8
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 6
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. ACC Game 6
No. 3 Virginia Tech vs. No. 6 Georgia Tech 
Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill
ACC Network
  8 p.m. MVC Game 8
No. 3 Belmont vs Winner of Game 4
ESPN+
  8 p.m. Sun Belt Game 6
No. 2 Texas State vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  8 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Game 9
No. 3 Texas A&M vs. Winner of Game 5 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
SEC Network
  10 p.m. WAC Game 8
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 6
ESPN+
Fri, May 10 10 a.m. SoCon Game 9
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  10 a.m. NEC Game 3
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  11 a.m. MAAC Game 7
Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
ESPN+
  11 a.m. America East Game 7
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5 
ESPN+
  11 a.m. Big South Game 3
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  11 a.m. Patriot League Game 3
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  Noon A10 Game 7
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  Noon MAC Game 7
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  Noon Horizon Game 7
Winner of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 4/5 (Highest Seed)
ESPN+
  Noon OVC Game 9
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  Noon Southland Championship
Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 10
ESPN+
  1 p.m. NEC Game 4
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 
ESPN+
  1 p.m. ACC Semifinal #1
TBD
Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill
ACC Network
  1 p.m. AAC Semifinal #1
Winner Game 5 vs No. 2 Charlotte
ESPN+
  1 p.m. SoCon Game 10
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8 
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. ASUN Game 9
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. MAAC Game 8
Loser Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. America East Game 8
Winner of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 4/5
ESPN+
  1:30 p.m. Patriot League Game 4
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
ESPN+
  2 p.m. MVC Game 9
Winner Game of 5 vs Winner Game of 6
ESPN+
  2 p.m. C-USA Game 7
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Big South Game 4
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Big Sky Game 8
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. MAC Game 8
Loser of Game 4/5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. A10 Game 8
Winner of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 4/5 (higher seed)
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Horizon Game 8
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. OVC Game 10
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. ACC Semifinal #2
TBD
Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill
ACC Network
  3:30 p.m. AAC Semifinal #2
Winner Game 6 vs No. 1Florida Atlantic
ESPN+
  4 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Semifinal #1
Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
ESPN2
  4 p.m. NEC Game 5
Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3
ESPN+
  4 p.m. Patriot League Game 5
Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3
ESPN+
  4 p.m. MAAC Game 9
Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
ESPN+
  4 p.m. WAC Game 9
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  4 p.m. SoCon Game 11
Loser of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10
ESPN+
  4 p.m. America East Game 9
Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8 
ESPN+
  4 p.m. ASUN Game 10
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. C-USA Game 8
Loser of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. Big Sky Game 9
Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Sun Belt Semifinal #1
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4
ESPN+
  5 p.m. A10 Game 9
Winner of Game 8 vs. Loser of Game 7
ESPN+
  5 p.m. OVC Game 11
Winner of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10
ESPN+
  5 p.m. MVC Game 10
Winner of Game 7 vs Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Big South Game 5
Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4
ESPN+
  5 p.m. Horizon Game 9
Winner of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 8
ESPN+
  5:30 p.m. MAC Game 9
Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  6:30 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Semifinal #2
Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
ESPN2
  6:30 p.m. ASUN Game 11
Loser of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10
ESPN+
  7 p.m. C-USA Game 9
Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  7 p.m. WAC Game 10
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Pac-12 Semifinal #1
Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3 
Courtney Lyle, Danielle Lawrie
ESPNU
  8 p.m. Sun Belt Semifinal #2
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
ESPN+
  10 p.m. WAC Game 11
Winner of Game 10 vs. Loser of Game 9
ESPN+
  10:30 p.m. Pac-12 Semifinal #2
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Courtney Lyle, Danielle Lawrie
ESPN2
  TBD Southland Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
Sat, May 11 11 a.m. MAAC Championship
Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 9
ESPN+
  Noon America East Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8 
ESPN+
  Noon AAC Championship
Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8
Matt Schumacker, Erin Miller
ESPN2/ESPN+
  Noon A10 Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 9
ESPN+
  Noon Horizon Championship
Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
ESPN+
  Noon MAC Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 9
ESPN+
  Noon NEC Championship
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  Noon C-USA Championship
Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
ESPN+
  Noon OVC Championship
Winner of Game 10 vs. Winner of Game 11
ESPN+
  Noon Patriot League Championship
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  1 p.m. Big South Championship
Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
ESPN+
  1 p.m. SoCon Championship
Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Big Sky Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 9 
ESPN+
  2 p.m. ASUN Championship
Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11
ESPN+
  2 p.m. MVC Championship
Winner of Game 9 vs Winner of Game 10
ESPN+
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. ACC Championship
TBD
Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill
ESPN2
  2:30 p.m. America East Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Patriot League Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  2:30 p.m. Horizon Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  TBD OVC Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  TBD NEC Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  TBD A10 Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  3:30 p.m. SoCon Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4 p.m. Big South Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4 p.m. WAC Championship
Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11  
ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. ASUN Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  4:30 p.m. Big Sky Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  5 p.m. SEC Softball Championship Presented by T-Mobile 5G Home Internet Championship
Winner of Game 10 vs. Winner of Game 11 
Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Jessica Mendoza
ESPN2
  7 p.m. WAC Championship (If Necessary) ESPN+
  7:30 p.m. Big 12 Championship
Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
Eric Frede, Madison Shipman
ESPN2/ESPN+
  10 p.m. Pac-12 Championship
Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7 
Courtney Lyle, Danielle Lawrie
ESPN2
Back to top button