Men’s College Basketball: Early-Season Tournaments Tip-Off

BasketballCollege Basketball - Men's

Men’s College Basketball: Early-Season Tournaments Tip-Off

ESPN’s men’s basketball schedule for Feast Week presented by Lowe’s is highlighted by several tournaments beginning Thursday, Nov. 19, and continuing through the Thanksgiving holiday weekend: Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Gildan Charleston Classic, 2K Classic, Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off, Maui Jim Maui Invitational, FanDuel Legends Classic and CBE Hall of Fame Classic.

Ranked teams in action include: No. 1 North Carolina, No. 2 Kentucky, No. 4 Kansas, No. 5 Duke, No. 6 Virginia, No. 13 Michigan State, No. 14 Indiana, No. 16 Utah, No. 17 Vanderbilt, No. 18 Notre Dame, No. 21 Purdue, No. 22 Butler and No. 23 LSU.

Full schedule of week’s game (Wednesday-Tuesday)

Weekly Men’s College Basketball Top Matchups (subject to change)

Date Time (ET) Games / Commentators Network
Feast Week presented by Lowe’s on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Nov. 19-29)
Wed, Nov 18 7 p.m. Incarnate Word at No. 21 Purdue
Wayne Randazzo, Rich Zvosec
ESPN3
Thu, Nov 19 11:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: Temple vs. Minnesota (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPNU
  Noon Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Ole Miss at George Mason (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN3
  2 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: No. 22 Butler vs. Missouri State (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPNU
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Oklahoma State at Towson (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN3
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: Miami vs. Mississippi State (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPN2
  7 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Long Beach State vs. Seton Hall (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: No. 16 Utah vs. Texas Tech (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPN2
  8 p.m. Stony Brook at No. 17 Vanderbilt SEC Network+
  9 p.m. South Alabama at No. 23 LSU
John Saunders, Jon Sundvold
SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: No. 6 Virginia vs. Bradley (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPN2
Fri, Nov 20 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Consolation (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPNU
  1 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Semifinal (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Semifinal (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Consolation (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN3
  5 p.m. 2K Classic – Semifinal: Wisconsin vs. Georgetown (New York City)
Dave O’Brien, Seth Greenberg
ESPN2
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Consolation (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPNU
  7 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at No. 13 Michigan State
Dan Gutowsky, Homer Drew
ESPN3
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Consolation (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. 2K Classic – Semifinal: No. 5 Duke vs. VCU (New York City)
Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale
ESPN2
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Semifinal (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPNU
  8 p.m. Wright State at No. 2 Kentucky
Dave Baker, Joe Dean, Brooke Weisbrod
SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Semifinal (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPNU
Sat, Nov 21 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Old Dominion at No. 21 Purdue (Uncasville, Conn.)
Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera
ESPN3
  2 p.m. No. 1 North Carolina at Northern Iowa ESPN3
  UMass Lowell at No. 18 Notre Dame
Jim Barbar, Kyle Macy
ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Florida at Saint Joseph’s (Uncasville, Conn.)
Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera
ESPN3
  5 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Niagara at Vermont (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Buffalo at North Carolina A&T (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
Sun, Nov 22 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (Uncasville, Conn.)
Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera
ESPN3
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 7h-place Game (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPN3
  1 p.m. 2K Classic – Consolation or Championship game (New York City)
Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale
ESPN
  1:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – 7th-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 5th-place Game (San Juan)
Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander
ESPNU
  Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (Uncasville, Conn.)
Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera
ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. 2K Classic – Consolation or Championship game (New York City)
Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale
ESPN2
  Gildan Charleston Classic – 5th-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)
Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson
ESPN3
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – Championship (Uncasville, Conn.)
Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera
ESPN2
  7 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – 3rd-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Championship Game (San Juan)
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Championship Game (Charleston, S.C.)
Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio
ESPN2
Mon, Nov 23 2:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: St. John’s vs. No. 17 Vanderbilt (Maui, Hawaii)
Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton
ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: Wake Forest vs. No. 14 Indiana (Maui, Hawaii)
Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton
ESPN2
  7 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – Semifinal: No. 23 LSU at Marquette (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Mark Jones, Kara Lawson
ESPN2
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Semifinal: Missouri at Kansas State (Kansas City, Mo.)
Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
ESPNU
  9 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: No. 4 Kansas vs. Chaminade (Maui, Hawaii)
Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla
ESPNU
  FanDuel Legends Classic – Semifinal (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Semifinal: Northwestern at No. 1 North Carolina (Kansas City, Mo.)
Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
ESPN2
  11:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: UNLV vs. UCLA (Maui, Hawaii)
Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2
Tue, Nov 24 2 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Consolation (Maui, Hawaii)
Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton
ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Consolation (Maui, Hawaii)
Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton
ESPN2
  5:30 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – 3rd-place Game (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Mark Jones, Kara Lawson
ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Semifinal (Maui, Hawaii)
Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla
ESPN
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – 3rd-place Game (Kansas City, Mo.)
Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
ESPN3
  8 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – Championship Game (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Mark Jones, Kara Lawson
ESPN2
  9 p.m. Boston University at No. 2 Kentucky
Tom Hart, John Pelphrey, Laura Rutledge
SEC Network
  10 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Semifinal (Maui, Hawaii)
Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla
ESPN
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)
Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
ESPN2

Weekly Men’s College Basketball Schedule (subject to change)

Date Time (ET) Games / Commentators Network
Feast Week presented by Lowe’s on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Nov. 19-29)
Wed, Nov 18 7 p.m. Akron at Arkansas SEC Network+
  Incarnate Word at No. 21 Purdue

Wayne Randazzo, Rich Zvosac

ESPN3
  UC Irvine at UCF

Drew Fellios, Mark Wise

ESPN3
  IUPUI at NC State ESPN3
  Jacksonville State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  Richmond at Wake Forest ESPN3
  Edward Waters at North Florida ESPN3
  Cincinnati at Bowling Green ESPN3
  Toledo at Youngstown State ESPN3
  8 p.m. Prairie View A&M at Houston

Dave Raymond, Reid Gettys

ESPN3
  Kent State at Southern Illinois ESPN3
  IU-Kokomo at Valparaiso ESPN3
  9 p.m. Tennessee Tech at New Mexico State ESPN3
Thu, Nov 19 11:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: Temple vs. Minnesota (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPNU
  Noon Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Ole Miss at George Mason (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN3
  2 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: No. 22 Butler vs. Missouri State (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPNU
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Oklahoma State at Towson (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN3
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: Miami vs. Mississippi State (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPN2
  6 p.m. Central Connecticut at Boston College

Eric Frede, Malcolm Huckaby

ESPN3
  7 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: Long Beach State vs. Seton Hall (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPNU
  Marshall at Tennessee SEC Network+
  Green Bay at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  Texas Southern at Clemson

Pete Yanity, Nate Ross

ESPN3
  Navy at USC Upstate ESPN3
  Emmanuel College at Georgia State ESPN3
  Alabama State at Mercer ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Quarterfinal: No. 16 Utah vs. Texas Tech (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPN2
  Boston University at NJIT ESPN3
  8 p.m. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas A&M SEC Network+
  Stony Brook at No. 17 Vanderbilt SEC Network+
  Grambling State at Memphis

Greg Gatson, Jon Albright

ESPN3
  South Dakota State at Illinois State ESPN3
  Trinity Christian at Valparaiso ESPN3
  9 p.m. South Alabama at No. 23 LSU

John Saunders, Jon Sundvold

SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Quarterfinal: No. 6 Virginia vs. Bradley (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPN2
  11:30 p.m. SMU at Stanford

Roxy Bernstein, Doris Burke, Jeff Goodman

ESPN2
Fri, Nov 20 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Consolation (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPNU
  11 a.m. Siena Heights at Eastern Michigan ESPN3
  1 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Semifinal (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Semifinal (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN2 or ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Consolation (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN3
  5 p.m. 2K Classic – Semifinal: Wisconsin vs. Georgetown (New York City)

Dave O’Brien, Seth Greenberg

ESPN2
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Consolation (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Charleston Southern at Arkansas SEC Network+
  Murray State at Georgia SEC Network+
  UT Arlington at Ohio State

Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

ESPN3
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Michigan State

Dan Gutowsky, Homer Drew

ESPN3
  Gildan Charleston Classic – Consolation (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPN3
  Florida College at Jacksonville ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. 2K Classic – Semifinal: No. 5 Duke vs. VCU (New York City)

Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale

ESPN2
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Semifinal (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPNU
  8 p.m. Wright State at No. 2 Kentucky

Dave Baker, Joe Dean, Brooke Weisbrod

SEC Network
  Louisiana-Lafayette at Alabama SEC Network+
  Columbia at Northwestern

Shawn Kenney, Rich Zvosac

ESPN3
  Detroit at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Semifinal (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPNU
Sat, Nov 21 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Old Dominion at No. 21 Purdue (Uncasville, Conn.)

Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera

ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. Belmont at Evansville ESPN3
  2 p.m. No. 1 North Carolina at Northern Iowa ESPN3
  UMass Lowell at No. 18 Notre Dame

Jim Barbar, Kyle Macy

ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Florida at Saint Joseph’s (Uncasville, Conn.)

Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera

ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. Cornell at Canisius ESPN3
  4 p.m. UNC Ashville at Texas A&M SEC Network+
  Lafayette at NJIT ESPN3
  5 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Niagara at Vermont (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  Toledo at Loyola (Ill.) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Buffalo at North Carolina A&T (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  Boston University at USF

Bernie Guenther, Jerod Ward

ESPN3
  VMI at Virginia Tech

Keith Morehouse, Pete Strickland

ESPN3
  UNC Greensboro at UCF

Kevin Brown, Drew Nicholas

ESPN3
  Elon at Syracuse ESPN3
  Youngstown State at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
  Houston Baptist at Illinois State ESPN3
  Morehead State at Northern Kentucky ESPN3
  8 p.m. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas Longhorn Network
  Florida A&M at Houston

Dave Raymond, Reid Gettys

ESPN3
  UMKC at Drake ESPN3
Sun, Nov 22 Noon Gardner-Webb at Tennessee

Matt Stewart, Dane Bradshaw

SEC Network
  Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (Uncasville, Conn.)

Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera

ESPN3
  Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 7h-place Game (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPN3
  12:30 p.m. Harvard at Boston College

Tom Hart, Paul Biancardi

ESPNU
  1 p.m. 2K Classic – Consolation or Championship game (New York City)

Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale

ESPN
  1:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – 7th-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN3
  2 p.m. East Tennessee State at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  Northeastern at Miami (Ohio) ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 5th-place Game (San Juan)

Alvaro Martin, Cory Alexander

ESPNU
  Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (Uncasville, Conn.)

Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera

ESPN3
  3 p.m. LSU-Shreveport at Stephen F. Austin ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. 2K Classic – Consolation or Championship game (New York City)

Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale

ESPN2
  Gildan Charleston Classic – 5th-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)

Roy Philpott, Craig Robinson

ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Yale at SMU

TBD, Len Elmore

ESPNEWS
  Appalachian State at Tulane

Tim Grubbs, Geno Ford

ESPN3
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – 3rd-place Game (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPNU
  Minnesota Duluth at Green Bay ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off – Championship (Uncasville, Conn.)

Bob Picozzi, Mo Cassera

ESPN2
  7 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – 3rd-place Game (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPNU
  North Dakota at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off – Championship Game (San Juan)

Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis

ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic – Championship Game (Charleston, S.C.)

Doug Sherman, Dino Gaudio

ESPN2
  11 p.m. Stanford at Saint Mary’s

Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

ESPNU
Mon, Nov 23 2:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: St. John’s vs. No. 17 Vanderbilt (Maui, Hawaii)

Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: Wake Forest vs. No. 14 Indiana (Maui, Hawaii)

Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  6:30 p.m. IUPUI at Kennesaw State ESPN3
  7 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – Semifinal: No. 23 LSU at Marquette (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Mark Jones, Kara Lawson

ESPN2
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Semifinal: Missouri at Kansas State (Kansas City, Mo.)

Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

ESPNU
  Bowling Green at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
  Eastern Kentucky at Miami (Ohio) ESPN3
  Thomas University at Jacksonville ESPN3
  UM Dearborn at Detroit ESPN3
  8 p.m. Chicago State at Illinois

Wayne Randazzo, Homer Drew

ESPN3
  Fort Valley State at Stetson ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. UT Arlington at Memphis

Allen Bestwick, Mark Wise

ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: No. 4 Kansas vs. Chaminade (Maui, Hawaii)

Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla

ESPNU
  FanDuel Legends Classic – Semifinal (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Semifinal: Northwestern at No. 1 North Carolina (Kansas City, Mo.)

Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

ESPN2
  10 p.m. East Carolina at San Diego State

Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler

ESPN3
  11:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Quarterfinal: UNLV vs. UCLA (Maui, Hawaii)

Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN2
Tue, Nov 24 2 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Consolation (Maui, Hawaii)

Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Consolation (Maui, Hawaii)

Jon Sciambi, Bill Walton

ESPN2
  5:30 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – 3rd-place Game (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Mark Jones, Kara Lawson

ESPNU
  7 p.m. Army at Tennessee

Rich Hollenberg, Dino Gaudio

SEC Network
  Albany at USF

Drew Fellios, Mark Wise

ESPN3
  North Carolina A&T at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  Winthrop at USC Upstate ESPN3
  St. Bonaventure at Canisius ESPN3
  Mount St. Joseph at Wright State ESPN3
  Presbyterian at VMI ESPN3
  Wofford at Columbia ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Semifinal (Maui, Hawaii)

Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – 3rd-place Game (Kansas City, Mo.)

Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

ESPN3
  8 p.m. FanDuel Legends Classic – Championship Game (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Mark Jones, Kara Lawson

ESPN2
  Oakland at Southern Illinois ESPN3
  Roosevelt at Illinois-Chicago ESPN3
  9 p.m. Boston University at No. 2 Kentucky

Tom Hart, John Pelphrey, Laura Rutledge

SEC Network
  10 p.m. Maui Jim Maui Invitational – Semifinal (Maui, Hawaii)

Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic – Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

ESPN2

 

 

Tags

Rachel Margolis Siegal

As part of the College Sports PR team at ESPN, it has been an exciting adventure for me since I joined the worldwide leader in July 2010, working on college football, college basketball, college lacrosse and WNBA properties. I began my love of sports as the manager of several high school sports teams and continued that hobby into college. While at Quinnipiac, I worked in the Sports Information Department, which led me to a summer internship at the New Haven Ravens, a AA baseball team, and an eventual job with the Athletic Communications Department at the University of Connecticut. After my five-year stint at Connecticut, I spent six years as Director of Communications at the BIG EAST Conference in Providence, R.I. before joining ESPN.
Back to top button
Close